Conjugation לִשְׂחוֹק: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

liskhok

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׂוֹחֵק
    ani/ata/husokhek
  • אני/את/היאשׂוֹחֶקֶת
    ani/at/hisokheket
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׂוֹחֲקִים
    anakhnu/atem/hensokhakim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׂוֹחֲקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hensokhakot

Past

  • אנישָׂחַקְתִּי
    anisakhakti
  • אתהשָׂחַקְתָּ
    atasakhakta
  • אתשָׂחַקְתְּ
    atsakhakt
  • הואשָׂחַק
    husakhak
  • היאשָׂחֲקָה
    hisakhaka
  • אנחנושָׂחַקְנוּ
    anakhnusakhaknu
  • אתםשְׂחַקְתֶּם
    atemskhaktem
  • אתןשְׂחַקְתֶּן
    atenskhakten
  • הםשָׂחֲקוּ
    hemsakhaku
  • הןשָׂחֲקוּ
    hensakhaku

Future

  • אניאֶשְׂחַק
    anieskhak
  • אתהתִּשְׂחַק
    atatiskhak
  • אתתִּשְׂחֲקִי
    attiskhaki
  • הואיִשְׂחַק
    huyiskhak
  • היאתִּשְׂחַק
    hitiskhak
  • אנחנונִשְׂחַק
    anakhnuniskhak
  • אתםתִּשְׂחֲקוּ
    atemtiskhaku
  • אתןתִּשְׂחֲקוּ/תִּשְׂחַקְנָה
    atentiskhaku/tiskhakna
  • הםיִשְׂחֲקוּ
    hemyiskhaku
  • הןיִשְׂחֲקוּ/תִּשְׂחַקְנָה
    henyiskhaku/tiskhakna

Imperative

  • אתהשְׂחַק
    ataskhak
  • אתשַׂחֲקִי
    atsakhaki
  • אתםשַׂחֲקוּ
    atemsakhaku
  • אתןשַׂחֲקוּ/שְׂחַקְנָה
    atensakhaku/skhakna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִשְׂחוֹק/לִשְׂחֹק
      liskhok/liskhok
    Advertising
    לִשְׂחוֹק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִשְׂחוֹק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִסְעוֹר, לִנְאוֹם, לִמְחוֹק
    Text is copied
    Advertising