אוֹכֵל - לֶאֱכֹללֶאֱכוֹל [ leekhol - okhel ]
to get

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
akhal'ti
sg. masc. fem.
akhal'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
akhal'ta
sg. masc.
akhal'te
sg. fem.
akhal'tem
pl. masc.
akhal'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
akhal
sg. masc.
akh'lah
sg. fem.
akh'lu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
okhel
sg. masc.
okhelett
sg. fem.
okh'lim
pl. masc.
okh'lott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
אֹכַל אוֹכַל
okhal
sg. masc. fem.
nokhal
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tokhal
sg. masc.
tokh'li
sg. fem.
tokh'lu
pl. masc.
tokh'lu
pl. fem.
3rd
yokhal
sg. masc.
tokhal
sg. fem.
yokh'lu
pl. masc.
yokh'lu
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
אֱכֹל אֱכוֹל
ekhol
sg. masc.
ikh'li
sg. fem.
ikh'lu
pl. masc.
אֱכֹלְנָה אִכְלוּ
ikh'lu
pl. fem.
Passive Participle
Passive Participle
akhul
sg. masc.
akhulah
sg. fem.
akhulim
pl. masc.
akhulott
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לֶאֱכֹל לֶאֱכוֹל
leekhol