Conjugation לֶאֱמוֹר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

le'emor

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואאוֹמֵר
    ani/ata/huomer
  • אני/את/היאאוֹמֶרֶת
    ani/at/hiomeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאוֹמְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henomrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאוֹמְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henomrot

Past

  • אניאָמַרְתִּי
    aniamarti
  • אתהאָמַרְתָּ
    ataamarta
  • אתאָמַרְתְּ
    atamart
  • הואאָמַר
    huamar
  • היאאָמְרָה
    hiamra
  • אנחנואָמַרְנוּ
    anakhnuamarnu
  • אתםאֲמַרְתֶּם
    atemamartem
  • אתןאֲמַרְתֶּן
    atenamarten
  • הםאָמְרוּ
    hemamru
  • הןאָמְרוּ
    henamru

Future

  • אניאוֹמַר/אֹמַר
    aniomar/omar
  • אתהתֹּאמַר
    atatomar
  • אתתֹּאמְרִי
    attomeri
  • הואיֹאמַר
    huyomar
  • היאתֹּאמַר
    hitomar
  • אנחנונֹאמַר
    anakhnunomar
  • אתםתֹּאמְרוּ
    atemtomeru
  • אתןתֹּאמַרְנָה/תֹּאמְרוּ
    atentomarna/tomeru
  • הםיֹאמְרוּ
    hemyomeru
  • הןיֹאמְרוּ/תֹּאמַרְנָה
    henyomeru/tomarna

Imperative

  • אתהאֱמוֹר/אֱמֹר
    ataemor/emor
  • אתאִמְרִי
    atimri
  • אתםאִמְרוּ
    atemimru
  • אתןאִמְרוּ/אֱמוֹרְנָה/אֱמֹרְנָה
    atenimru/emorna/emorna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואאָמוּר
    ani/ata/huamur
  • אני/את/היאאֲמוּרָה
    ani/at/hiamura
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאֲמוּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henamurim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאֲמוּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henamurot

Infinitive

  • לֶאֱמוֹר/לֶאֱמֹר
    le'emor/le'emor
Advertising
לֶאֱמוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לֶאֱמוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לֶאֱבוֹד
Text is copied
Advertising