Conjugation לַהְרוֹת: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lahrot

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואהוֹרֶה
    ani/ata/huhore
  • אני/את/היאהוֹרָה
    ani/at/hihora
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןהוֹרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henhorim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןהוֹרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henhorot

Past

  • אניהָרִיתִי
    anihariti
  • אתההָרִיתָ
    ataharita
  • אתהָרִית
    atharit
  • הואהָרָה
    huhara
  • היאהָרְתָה
    hiharta
  • אנחנוהָרִינוּ
    anakhnuharinu
  • אתםהֲרִיתֶם
    atemharitem
  • אתןהֲרִיתֶן
    atenhariten
  • הםהָרוּ
    hemharu
  • הןהָרוּ
    henharu

Future

  • אניאֶהֱרֶה/אֶהְרֶה
    aniehere/ehre
  • אתהתַּהֲרֶה/תַּהְרֶה
    atatahare/tahre
  • אתתַּהֲרִי/תַּהְרִי
    attahari/tahri
  • הואיַהֲרֶה/יַהְרָה
    huyahare/yahra
  • היאתַּהֲרֶה/תַּהְרֶה
    hitahare/tahre
  • אנחנונַהֲרֶה/נַהְרֶה
    anakhnunahare/nahre
  • אתםתַּהֲרוּ/תַּהְרוּ
    atemtaharu/tahru
  • אתןתַּהֲרֶינָה/תַּהְרֶינָה/תַּהֲרוּ/תַּהְרוּ
    atentahareyna/tahreyna/taharu/tahru
  • הםיַהֲרוּ/יַהְרוּ
    hemyaharu/yahru
  • הןתַּהֲרֶינָה/תַּהְרֶינָה/יַהֲרוּ/יַהְרוּ
    hentahareyna/tahreyna/yaharu/yahru

Imperative

  • אתההֲרֵה
    atahare
  • אתהֲרִי
    athari
  • אתםהֲרוּ
    atemharu
  • אתןהֲרֶינָה/הֲרוּ
    atenhareyna/haru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לַהְרוֹת/לַהֲרוֹת
      lahrot/laharot
    Advertising
    לַהְרוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לַהְרוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לַעֲשׂוֹת, לַעְדוֹת, לַחְנוֹת
    Text is copied
    Advertising