הוֹרֵג - לַהֲרֹגלַהֲרוֹג [ laharog - horeg ]
destroy

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
harag'ti
sg. masc. fem.
harag'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
harag'ta
sg. masc.
harag'te
sg. fem.
harag'tem
pl. masc.
harag'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
harag
sg. masc.
har'gah
sg. fem.
har'gu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
horeg
sg. masc.
horegett
sg. fem.
hor'gim
pl. masc.
hor'gott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
אֶהֱרֹג אֶהֱרוֹג
eherog
sg. masc. fem.
נַהֲרֹג נַהֲרוֹג
naharog
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
תַּהֲרֹג תַּהֲרוֹג
taharog
sg. masc.
tahar'gi
sg. fem.
tahar'gu
pl. masc.
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה תַּהֲרְגוּ
tahar'gu
pl. fem.
3rd
יַהֲרֹג יַהֲרוֹג
yaharog
sg. masc.
תַּהֲרֹג תַּהֲרוֹג
taharog
sg. fem.
yahar'gu
pl. masc.
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה יַהֲרְגוּ
yahar'gu
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
הֲרֹג הֲרוֹג
harog
sg. masc.
hir'gi
sg. fem.
hir'gu
pl. masc.
הֲרֹגְנָה הִרְגוּ
hir'gu
pl. fem.
Passive Participle
Passive Participle
harug
sg. masc.
harugah
sg. fem.
harugim
pl. masc.
harugott
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לַהֲרֹג לַהֲרוֹג
laharog