גָּר - לָגוּר [ lagur - gar ]
move to; place

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
gar'ti
sg. masc. fem.
gar'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
gar'ta
sg. masc.
gar'te
sg. fem.
gar'tem
pl. masc.
gar'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
gar
sg. masc.
garah
sg. fem.
garu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
gar
sg. masc.
garah
sg. fem.
garim
pl. masc.
garott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
agur
sg. masc. fem.
nagur
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tagur
sg. masc.
taguri
sg. fem.
taguru
pl. masc.
תָּגֹרְנָה תָּגוּרוּ
taguru
pl. fem.
3rd
yagur
sg. masc.
tagur
sg. fem.
yaguru
pl. masc.
תָּגוֹרְנָה יָגוּרוּ
yaguru
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
gur
sg. masc.
guri
sg. fem.
guru
pl. masc.
גֹּרְנָה גּוּרוּ
guru
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
lagur