Conjugation לָלוּשׁ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lalush

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואלָשׁ
    ani/ata/hulash
  • אני/את/היאלָשָׁה
    ani/at/hilasha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןלָשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henlashim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןלָשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henlashot

Past

  • אנילַשְׁתִּי
    anilashti
  • אתהלַשְׁתָּ
    atalashta
  • אתלַשְׁתְּ
    atlasht
  • הואלָשׁ
    hulash
  • היאלָשָׁה
    hilasha
  • אנחנולַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnulashnu
  • אתםלַשְׁתֶּם
    atemlashtem
  • אתןלַשְׁתֶּן
    atenlashten
  • הםלָשׁוּ
    hemlashu
  • הןלָשׁוּ
    henlashu

Future

  • אניאָלוּשׁ
    anialush
  • אתהתָּלוּשׁ
    atatalush
  • אתתָּלוּשִׁי
    attalushi
  • הואיָלוּשׁ
    huyalush
  • היאתָּלוּשׁ
    hitalush
  • אנחנונָלוּשׁ
    anakhnunalush
  • אתםתָּלוּשׁוּ
    atemtalushu
  • אתןתָּלוּשׁוּ/תָּלוֹשְׁנָה/תְּלוּשֶׁינָה/תָּלֹשְׁנָה
    atentalushu/taloshna/telusheyna/taloshna
  • הםיָלוּשׁוּ
    hemyalushu
  • הןיָלוּשׁוּ/תָּלוֹשְׁנָה/תְּלוּשֶׁינָה/תָּלוֹשְׁנָה
    henyalushu/taloshna/telusheyna/taloshna

Imperative

  • אתהלוּשׁ
    atalush
  • אתלוּשִׁי
    atlushi
  • אתםלוּשׁוּ
    atemlushu
  • אתןלוֹשְׁנָה/לוּשֶׁינָה/לוּשׁוּ/לֹשְׁנָה
    atenloshna/lusheyna/lushu/loshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לָלוּשׁ
      lalush
    Advertising
    לָלוּשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לָלוּשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לָדוּן, לָשׁוּב, לָמוּל
    Text is copied
    Advertising