erbleichen model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

X
Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
erbleichen
Ending : -eichen

Doppelte Konjugation für die Verben erbleichen und verbleichen: 1) Regelmäßig: ich erbleiche / ich erbleichte / erbleicht. 2) Unregelmäßig: Vokalwechsel zwischen Stamm des Präsens (ich erbleiche), Stamm des Präteritums (ich erblich) und des Perfekts (erblichen).

1 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising