erküren model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

X
Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
erküren
Ending : -üren

Doppelte Konjugation für das Verb küren und Komposita: 1) Regelmäßig: ich erküre / ich erkürte / erkürt. 2) Unregelmäßig: Vokalwechsel zwischen Stamm des Präsens (ich erküre), Stamm des Präteritums (ich erkor) und Stamm des Perfekts (erkoren).

3 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising