gären model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

X
Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
gären
Ending : -ären

Doppelte Konjugation für das Verb gären: 1) Regelmäßig: ich gäre / ich gärte / gegärt. 2) Unregelmäßig: Vokalwechsel zwischen Stamm des Präsens (ich gäre), Stamm des Präteritums (ich gor) und Stamm des Perfekts (gegoren). Andere Verben mit Endung -ären befolgen Tabelle 10.

5 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising