gelten model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

X
Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
gelten
Ending : -elten

Unregelmäßige Konjugation für die Verben gelten, schelten und Komposita - Ersetzen des -e- des Präsensstammes durch -i- für die 2. und 3. Person Singular Präsens und den Imperativ Singular, durch -a- für das Präteritum (ich galt) und -o- im Perfekt (gegolten). Diese Tabelle ist nur gültig. Andere Verben mit Endung -elten befolgen Tabelle 11.

8 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising