hauen model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

X
Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
hauen
Ending : -auen

Doppelte Konjugation für das Verb hauen und Komposita: 1) Regelmäßig: ich haue / ich haute / gehaut. 2) Unregelmäßig: Vokalwechsel zwischen Stamm des Präsens (ich haue), Stamm des Präteritums (ich hieb) und Stamm des Perfekts (gehauen).

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising