schaffen model in German conjugation | German verb conjugator

Conjugate
Toolbox: Models
schaffen
Ending : -affen

Doppelte Konjugation für das Verb schaffen: 1) Regelmäßig: ich schaffe / ich schaffte / geschafft. 2) Unregelmäßig: Vokalwechsel zwischen Stamm des Präsens (ich schaffe), Stamm des Präteritums (ich schuf) und Stamm des Perfekts (geschaffen).

1 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn german verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising