Conjugation verb أَخْلَى in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاأَخْلَيْتُ
    anaʾakhlaytu
  • أَنْتَأَخْلَيْتَ
    antaʾakhlayta
  • أَنْتِأَخْلَيْتِ
    antiʾakhlayti
  • هُوَأَخْلَى
    huwaʾakhlaa
  • هِيَأَخْلَتْ
    hiyaʾakhlat
  • أَنْتُمَاأَخْلَيْتُمَا
    antumaaʾakhlaytumaa
  • هُمَاأَخْلَيَا
    humaaʾakhlayaa
  • هُمَاأَخْلَتَا
    humaaʾakhlataa
  • نَحْنُأَخْلَيْنَا
    naHnuʾakhlaynaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَخْلَيْتُمْ
    antumʾakhlaytum
  • أَنْتُنَّأَخْلَيْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾakhlaytunna
  • هُمْأَخْلَوْا
    humʾakhlaw
  • هُنَّأَخْلَيْنَ
    hunnaʾakhlayna

Present

  • أَنَاأُخْلِي
    anaʾukhlii
  • أَنْتَتُخْلِي
    antatukhlii
  • أَنْتِتُخْلِينَ
    antitukhliina
  • هُوَيُخْلِي
    huwayukhlii
  • هِيَتُخْلِي
    hiyatukhlii
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلِيَانِ
    antumaatukhliyaani
  • هُمَايُخْلِيَانِ
    humaayukhliyaani
  • هُمَاتُخْلِيَانِ
    humaatukhliyaani
  • نَحْنُنُخْلِي
    naHnunukhlii
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلُونَ
    antumtukhluuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلِينَ
    antunnatukhliina
  • هُمْيُخْلُونَ
    humyukhluuna
  • هُنَّيُخْلِينَ
    hunnayukhliina

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُخْلِيَ
    anaʾukhliya
  • أَنْتَتُخْلِيَ
    antatukhliya
  • أَنْتِتُخْلِي
    antitukhlii
  • هُوَيُخْلِيَ
    huwayukhliya
  • هِيَتُخْلِيَ
    hiyatukhliya
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلِيَا
    antumaatukhliyaa
  • هُمَايُخْلِيَا
    humaayukhliyaa
  • هُمَاتُخْلِيَا
    humaatukhliyaa
  • نَحْنُنُخْلِيَ
    naHnunukhliya
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلُوا
    antumtukhluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلِينَ
    antunnatukhliina
  • هُمْيُخْلُوا
    humyukhluu
  • هُنَّيُخْلِينَ
    hunnayukhliina

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُخْلِ
    anaʾukhli
  • أَنْتَتُخْلِ
    antatukhli
  • أَنْتِتُخْلِي
    antitukhlii
  • هُوَيُخْلِ
    huwayukhli
  • هِيَتُخْلِ
    hiyatukhli
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلِيَا
    antumaatukhliyaa
  • هُمَايُخْلِيَا
    humaayukhliyaa
  • هُمَاتُخْلِيَا
    humaatukhliyaa
  • نَحْنُنُخْلِ
    naHnunukhli
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلُوا
    antumtukhluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلِينَ
    antunnatukhliina
  • هُمْيُخْلُوا
    humyukhluu
  • هُنَّيُخْلِينَ
    hunnayukhliina

Past

  • أَنَاأُخْلِيتُ
    anaʾukhliitu
  • أَنْتَأُخْلِيتَ
    antaʾukhliita
  • أَنْتِأُخْلِيتِ
    antiʾukhliiti
  • هُوَأُخْلِيَ
    huwaʾukhliya
  • هِيَأُخْلِيَتْ
    hiyaʾukhliyat
  • أَنْتُمَاأُخْلِيتُمَا
    antumaaʾukhliitumaa
  • هُمَاأُخْلِيَا
    humaaʾukhliyaa
  • هُمَاأُخْلِيَتَا
    humaaʾukhliyataa
  • نَحْنُأُخْلِينَا
    naHnuʾukhliinaa
  • أَنْتُمْأُخْلِيتُمْ
    antumʾukhliitum
  • أَنْتُنَّأُخْلِيتُنَّ
    antunnaʾukhliitunna
  • هُمْأُخْلُوا
    humʾukhluu
  • هُنَّأُخْلِينَ
    hunnaʾukhliina

Present

  • أَنَاأُخْلَى
    anaʾukhlaa
  • أَنْتَتُخْلَى
    antatukhlaa
  • أَنْتِتُخْلَيْنَ
    antitukhlayna
  • هُوَيُخْلَى
    huwayukhlaa
  • هِيَتُخْلَى
    hiyatukhlaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلَيَانِ
    antumaatukhlayaani
  • هُمَايُخْلَيَانِ
    humaayukhlayaani
  • هُمَاتُخْلَيَانِ
    humaatukhlayaani
  • نَحْنُنُخْلَى
    naHnunukhlaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلَوْنَ
    antumtukhlawna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلَيْنَ
    antunnatukhlayna
  • هُمْيُخْلَوْنَ
    humyukhlawna
  • هُنَّيُخْلَيْنَ
    hunnayukhlayna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُخْلَى
    anaʾukhlaa
  • أَنْتَتُخْلَى
    antatukhlaa
  • أَنْتِتُخْلَيْ
    antitukhlay
  • هُوَيُخْلَى
    huwayukhlaa
  • هِيَتُخْلَى
    hiyatukhlaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلَيَا
    antumaatukhlayaa
  • هُمَايُخْلَيَا
    humaayukhlayaa
  • هُمَاتُخْلَيَا
    humaatukhlayaa
  • نَحْنُنُخْلَى
    naHnunukhlaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلَوْا
    antumtukhlaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلَيْنَ
    antunnatukhlayna
  • هُمْيُخْلَوْا
    humyukhlaw
  • هُنَّيُخْلَيْنَ
    hunnayukhlayna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُخْلَ
    anaʾukhla
  • أَنْتَتُخْلَ
    antatukhla
  • أَنْتِتُخْلَيْ
    antitukhlay
  • هُوَيُخْلَ
    huwayukhla
  • هِيَتُخْلَ
    hiyatukhla
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْلَيَا
    antumaatukhlayaa
  • هُمَايُخْلَيَا
    humaayukhlayaa
  • هُمَاتُخْلَيَا
    humaatukhlayaa
  • نَحْنُنُخْلَ
    naHnunukhla
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْلَوْا
    antumtukhlaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْلَيْنَ
    antunnatukhlayna
  • هُمْيُخْلَوْا
    humyukhlaw
  • هُنَّيُخْلَيْنَ
    hunnayukhlayna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَأَخْلِ
    antaʾakhli
  • أَنْتِأَخْلِي
    antiʾakhlii
  • أَنْتُمَاأَخْلِيَا
    antumaaʾakhliyaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَخْلُوا
    antumʾakhluu
  • أَنْتُنَّأَخْلِينَ
    antunnaʾakhliina

Participles

Active

  • مُخْلٍ
    mukhlin

Passive

  • مُخْلًى
    mukhlan

Verbal noun

  • إِخْلَاء
    ʾikhlaaʾ
Advertising
أَخْلَى verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “أَخْلَى”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Advertising