Conjugation verb أَفَرَّ in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاأَفْرَرْتُ
    anaʾafrartu
  • أَنْتَأَفْرَرْتَ
    antaʾafrarta
  • أَنْتِأَفْرَرْتِ
    antiʾafrarti
  • هُوَأَفَرَّ
    huwaʾafarra
  • هِيَأَفَرَّتْ
    hiyaʾafarrat
  • أَنْتُمَاأَفْرَرْتُمَا
    antumaaʾafrartumaa
  • هُمَاأَفَرَّا
    humaaʾafarraa
  • هُمَاأَفَرَّتَا
    humaaʾafarrataa
  • نَحْنُأَفْرَرْنَا
    naHnuʾafrarnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَفْرَرْتُمْ
    antumʾafrartum
  • أَنْتُنَّأَفْرَرْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾafrartunna
  • هُمْأَفَرُّوا
    humʾafarruu
  • هُنَّأَفْرَرْنَ
    hunnaʾafrarna

Present

  • أَنَاأُفِرُّ
    anaʾufirru
  • أَنْتَتُفِرُّ
    antatufirru
  • أَنْتِتُفِرِّينَ
    antitufirriina
  • هُوَيُفِرُّ
    huwayufirru
  • هِيَتُفِرُّ
    hiyatufirru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفِرَّانِ
    antumaatufirraani
  • هُمَايُفِرَّانِ
    humaayufirraani
  • هُمَاتُفِرَّانِ
    humaatufirraani
  • نَحْنُنُفِرُّ
    naHnunufirru
  • أَنْتُمْتُفِرُّونَ
    antumtufirruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرِرْنَ
    antunnatufrirna
  • هُمْيُفِرُّونَ
    humyufirruuna
  • هُنَّيُفْرِرْنَ
    hunnayufrirna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُفِرَّ
    anaʾufirra
  • أَنْتَتُفِرَّ
    antatufirra
  • أَنْتِتُفِرِّي
    antitufirrii
  • هُوَيُفِرَّ
    huwayufirra
  • هِيَتُفِرَّ
    hiyatufirra
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفِرَّا
    antumaatufirraa
  • هُمَايُفِرَّا
    humaayufirraa
  • هُمَاتُفِرَّا
    humaatufirraa
  • نَحْنُنُفِرَّ
    naHnunufirra
  • أَنْتُمْتُفِرُّوا
    antumtufirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرِرْنَ
    antunnatufrirna
  • هُمْيُفِرُّوا
    humyufirruu
  • هُنَّيُفْرِرْنَ
    hunnayufrirna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُفِرَّ/أُفِرِّ/أُفْرِرْ
    anaʾufirra/ʾufirri/ʾufrir
  • أَنْتَتُفِرَّ/تُفِرِّ/تُفْرِرْ
    antatufirra/tufirri/tufrir
  • أَنْتِتُفِرِّي
    antitufirrii
  • هُوَيُفِرَّ/يُفِرِّ/يُفْرِرْ
    huwayufirra/yufirri/yufrir
  • هِيَتُفِرَّ/تُفِرِّ/تُفْرِرْ
    hiyatufirra/tufirri/tufrir
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفِرَّا
    antumaatufirraa
  • هُمَايُفِرَّا
    humaayufirraa
  • هُمَاتُفِرَّا
    humaatufirraa
  • نَحْنُنُفِرَّ/نُفِرِّ/نُفْرِرْ
    naHnunufirra/nufirri/nufrir
  • أَنْتُمْتُفِرُّوا
    antumtufirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرِرْنَ
    antunnatufrirna
  • هُمْيُفِرُّوا
    humyufirruu
  • هُنَّيُفْرِرْنَ
    hunnayufrirna

Past

  • أَنَاأُفْرِرْتُ
    anaʾufrirtu
  • أَنْتَأُفْرِرْتَ
    antaʾufrirta
  • أَنْتِأُفْرِرْتِ
    antiʾufrirti
  • هُوَأُفِرَّ
    huwaʾufirra
  • هِيَأُفِرَّتْ
    hiyaʾufirrat
  • أَنْتُمَاأُفْرِرْتُمَا
    antumaaʾufrirtumaa
  • هُمَاأُفِرَّا
    humaaʾufirraa
  • هُمَاأُفِرَّتَا
    humaaʾufirrataa
  • نَحْنُأُفْرِرْنَا
    naHnuʾufrirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأُفْرِرْتُمْ
    antumʾufrirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّأُفْرِرْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾufrirtunna
  • هُمْأُفِرُّوا
    humʾufirruu
  • هُنَّأُفْرِرْنَ
    hunnaʾufrirna

Present

  • أَنَاأُفَرُّ
    anaʾufarru
  • أَنْتَتُفَرُّ
    antatufarru
  • أَنْتِتُفَرِّينَ
    antitufarriina
  • هُوَيُفَرُّ
    huwayufarru
  • هِيَتُفَرُّ
    hiyatufarru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفَرَّانِ
    antumaatufarraani
  • هُمَايُفَرَّانِ
    humaayufarraani
  • هُمَاتُفَرَّانِ
    humaatufarraani
  • نَحْنُنُفَرُّ
    naHnunufarru
  • أَنْتُمْتُفَرُّونَ
    antumtufarruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرَرْنَ
    antunnatufrarna
  • هُمْيُفَرُّونَ
    humyufarruuna
  • هُنَّيُفْرَرْنَ
    hunnayufrarna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُفَرَّ
    anaʾufarra
  • أَنْتَتُفَرَّ
    antatufarra
  • أَنْتِتُفَرِّي
    antitufarrii
  • هُوَيُفَرَّ
    huwayufarra
  • هِيَتُفَرَّ
    hiyatufarra
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفَرَّا
    antumaatufarraa
  • هُمَايُفَرَّا
    humaayufarraa
  • هُمَاتُفَرَّا
    humaatufarraa
  • نَحْنُنُفَرَّ
    naHnunufarra
  • أَنْتُمْتُفَرُّوا
    antumtufarruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرَرْنَ
    antunnatufrarna
  • هُمْيُفَرُّوا
    humyufarruu
  • هُنَّيُفْرَرْنَ
    hunnayufrarna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُفَرَّ/أُفَرِّ/أُفْرَرْ
    anaʾufarra/ʾufarri/ʾufrar
  • أَنْتَتُفَرَّ/تُفَرِّ/تُفْرَرْ
    antatufarra/tufarri/tufrar
  • أَنْتِتُفَرِّي
    antitufarrii
  • هُوَيُفَرَّ/يُفَرِّ/يُفْرَرْ
    huwayufarra/yufarri/yufrar
  • هِيَتُفَرَّ/تُفَرِّ/تُفْرَرْ
    hiyatufarra/tufarri/tufrar
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفَرَّا
    antumaatufarraa
  • هُمَايُفَرَّا
    humaayufarraa
  • هُمَاتُفَرَّا
    humaatufarraa
  • نَحْنُنُفَرَّ/نُفَرِّ/نُفْرَرْ
    naHnunufarra/nufarri/nufrar
  • أَنْتُمْتُفَرُّوا
    antumtufarruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْرَرْنَ
    antunnatufrarna
  • هُمْيُفَرُّوا
    humyufarruu
  • هُنَّيُفْرَرْنَ
    hunnayufrarna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَأَفِرَّ/أَفِرِّ/أَفْرِرْ
    antaʾafirra/ʾafirri/ʾafrir
  • أَنْتِأَفِرِّي
    antiʾafirrii
  • أَنْتُمَاأَفِرَّا
    antumaaʾafirraa
  • أَنْتُمْأَفِرُّوا
    antumʾafirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّأَفْرِرْنَ
    antunnaʾafrirna

Participles

Active

  • مُفِرّ
    mufirr

Passive

  • مُفَرّ
    mufarr

Verbal noun

  • إِفْرَار
    ʾifraar
Advertising
أَفَرَّ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “أَفَرَّ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Advertising