Conjugation verb خَفِرَ in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاخَفِرْتُ
    anakhafirtu
  • أَنْتَخَفِرْتَ
    antakhafirta
  • أَنْتِخَفِرْتِ
    antikhafirti
  • هُوَخَفِرَ
    huwakhafira
  • هِيَخَفِرَتْ
    hiyakhafirat
  • أَنْتُمَاخَفِرْتُمَا
    antumaakhafirtumaa
  • هُمَاخَفِرَا
    humaakhafiraa
  • هُمَاخَفِرَتَا
    humaakhafirataa
  • نَحْنُخَفِرْنَا
    naHnukhafirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْخَفِرْتُمْ
    antumkhafirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّخَفِرْتُنَّ
    antunnakhafirtunna
  • هُمْخَفِرُوا
    humkhafiruu
  • هُنَّخَفِرْنَ
    hunnakhafirna

Present

  • أَنَاأَخْفَرُ
    anaʾakhfaru
  • أَنْتَتَخْفَرُ
    antatakhfaru
  • أَنْتِتَخْفَرِينَ
    antitakhfariina
  • هُوَيَخْفَرُ
    huwayakhfaru
  • هِيَتَخْفَرُ
    hiyatakhfaru
  • أَنْتُمَاتَخْفَرَانِ
    antumaatakhfaraani
  • هُمَايَخْفَرَانِ
    humaayakhfaraani
  • هُمَاتَخْفَرَانِ
    humaatakhfaraani
  • نَحْنُنَخْفَرُ
    naHnunakhfaru
  • أَنْتُمْتَخْفَرُونَ
    antumtakhfaruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatakhfarna
  • هُمْيَخْفَرُونَ
    humyakhfaruuna
  • هُنَّيَخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayakhfarna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَخْفَرَ
    anaʾakhfara
  • أَنْتَتَخْفَرَ
    antatakhfara
  • أَنْتِتَخْفَرِي
    antitakhfarii
  • هُوَيَخْفَرَ
    huwayakhfara
  • هِيَتَخْفَرَ
    hiyatakhfara
  • أَنْتُمَاتَخْفَرَا
    antumaatakhfaraa
  • هُمَايَخْفَرَا
    humaayakhfaraa
  • هُمَاتَخْفَرَا
    humaatakhfaraa
  • نَحْنُنَخْفَرَ
    naHnunakhfara
  • أَنْتُمْتَخْفَرُوا
    antumtakhfaruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatakhfarna
  • هُمْيَخْفَرُوا
    humyakhfaruu
  • هُنَّيَخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayakhfarna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَخْفَرْ
    anaʾakhfar
  • أَنْتَتَخْفَرْ
    antatakhfar
  • أَنْتِتَخْفَرِي
    antitakhfarii
  • هُوَيَخْفَرْ
    huwayakhfar
  • هِيَتَخْفَرْ
    hiyatakhfar
  • أَنْتُمَاتَخْفَرَا
    antumaatakhfaraa
  • هُمَايَخْفَرَا
    humaayakhfaraa
  • هُمَاتَخْفَرَا
    humaatakhfaraa
  • نَحْنُنَخْفَرْ
    naHnunakhfar
  • أَنْتُمْتَخْفَرُوا
    antumtakhfaruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatakhfarna
  • هُمْيَخْفَرُوا
    humyakhfaruu
  • هُنَّيَخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayakhfarna

Past

  • أَنَاخُفِرْتُ
    anakhufirtu
  • أَنْتَخُفِرْتَ
    antakhufirta
  • أَنْتِخُفِرْتِ
    antikhufirti
  • هُوَخُفِرَ
    huwakhufira
  • هِيَخُفِرَتْ
    hiyakhufirat
  • أَنْتُمَاخُفِرْتُمَا
    antumaakhufirtumaa
  • هُمَاخُفِرَا
    humaakhufiraa
  • هُمَاخُفِرَتَا
    humaakhufirataa
  • نَحْنُخُفِرْنَا
    naHnukhufirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْخُفِرْتُمْ
    antumkhufirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّخُفِرْتُنَّ
    antunnakhufirtunna
  • هُمْخُفِرُوا
    humkhufiruu
  • هُنَّخُفِرْنَ
    hunnakhufirna

Present

  • أَنَاأُخْفَرُ
    anaʾukhfaru
  • أَنْتَتُخْفَرُ
    antatukhfaru
  • أَنْتِتُخْفَرِينَ
    antitukhfariina
  • هُوَيُخْفَرُ
    huwayukhfaru
  • هِيَتُخْفَرُ
    hiyatukhfaru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْفَرَانِ
    antumaatukhfaraani
  • هُمَايُخْفَرَانِ
    humaayukhfaraani
  • هُمَاتُخْفَرَانِ
    humaatukhfaraani
  • نَحْنُنُخْفَرُ
    naHnunukhfaru
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْفَرُونَ
    antumtukhfaruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatukhfarna
  • هُمْيُخْفَرُونَ
    humyukhfaruuna
  • هُنَّيُخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayukhfarna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُخْفَرَ
    anaʾukhfara
  • أَنْتَتُخْفَرَ
    antatukhfara
  • أَنْتِتُخْفَرِي
    antitukhfarii
  • هُوَيُخْفَرَ
    huwayukhfara
  • هِيَتُخْفَرَ
    hiyatukhfara
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْفَرَا
    antumaatukhfaraa
  • هُمَايُخْفَرَا
    humaayukhfaraa
  • هُمَاتُخْفَرَا
    humaatukhfaraa
  • نَحْنُنُخْفَرَ
    naHnunukhfara
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْفَرُوا
    antumtukhfaruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatukhfarna
  • هُمْيُخْفَرُوا
    humyukhfaruu
  • هُنَّيُخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayukhfarna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُخْفَرْ
    anaʾukhfar
  • أَنْتَتُخْفَرْ
    antatukhfar
  • أَنْتِتُخْفَرِي
    antitukhfarii
  • هُوَيُخْفَرْ
    huwayukhfar
  • هِيَتُخْفَرْ
    hiyatukhfar
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخْفَرَا
    antumaatukhfaraa
  • هُمَايُخْفَرَا
    humaayukhfaraa
  • هُمَاتُخْفَرَا
    humaatukhfaraa
  • نَحْنُنُخْفَرْ
    naHnunukhfar
  • أَنْتُمْتُخْفَرُوا
    antumtukhfaruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخْفَرْنَ
    antunnatukhfarna
  • هُمْيُخْفَرُوا
    humyukhfaruu
  • هُنَّيُخْفَرْنَ
    hunnayukhfarna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاِخْفَرْ
    antaikhfar
  • أَنْتِاِخْفَرِي
    antiikhfarii
  • أَنْتُمَااِخْفَرَا
    antumaaikhfaraa
  • أَنْتُمْاِخْفَرُوا
    antumikhfaruu
  • أَنْتُنَّاِخْفَرْنَ
    antunnaikhfarna

Participles

Active

  • خَافِر
    khaafir

Passive

  • مَخْفُور
    makhfuur

Verbal noun

    Advertising
    خَفِرَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “خَفِرَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Advertising