Conjugation verb عَفِنَ in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاعَفِنْتُ
    anaʿafintu
  • أَنْتَعَفِنْتَ
    antaʿafinta
  • أَنْتِعَفِنْتِ
    antiʿafinti
  • هُوَعَفِنَ
    huwaʿafina
  • هِيَعَفِنَتْ
    hiyaʿafinat
  • أَنْتُمَاعَفِنْتُمَا
    antumaaʿafintumaa
  • هُمَاعَفِنَا
    humaaʿafinaa
  • هُمَاعَفِنَتَا
    humaaʿafinataa
  • نَحْنُعَفِنَّا
    naHnuʿafinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْعَفِنْتُمْ
    antumʿafintum
  • أَنْتُنَّعَفِنْتُنَّ
    antunnaʿafintunna
  • هُمْعَفِنُوا
    humʿafinuu
  • هُنَّعَفِنَّ
    hunnaʿafinna

Present

  • أَنَاأَعْفَنُ
    anaʾaʿfanu
  • أَنْتَتَعْفَنُ
    antataʿfanu
  • أَنْتِتَعْفَنِينَ
    antitaʿfaniina
  • هُوَيَعْفَنُ
    huwayaʿfanu
  • هِيَتَعْفَنُ
    hiyataʿfanu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَعْفَنَانِ
    antumaataʿfanaani
  • هُمَايَعْفَنَانِ
    humaayaʿfanaani
  • هُمَاتَعْفَنَانِ
    humaataʿfanaani
  • نَحْنُنَعْفَنُ
    naHnunaʿfanu
  • أَنْتُمْتَعْفَنُونَ
    antumtaʿfanuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَعْفَنَّ
    antunnataʿfanna
  • هُمْيَعْفَنُونَ
    humyaʿfanuuna
  • هُنَّيَعْفَنَّ
    hunnayaʿfanna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَعْفَنَ
    anaʾaʿfana
  • أَنْتَتَعْفَنَ
    antataʿfana
  • أَنْتِتَعْفَنِي
    antitaʿfanii
  • هُوَيَعْفَنَ
    huwayaʿfana
  • هِيَتَعْفَنَ
    hiyataʿfana
  • أَنْتُمَاتَعْفَنَا
    antumaataʿfanaa
  • هُمَايَعْفَنَا
    humaayaʿfanaa
  • هُمَاتَعْفَنَا
    humaataʿfanaa
  • نَحْنُنَعْفَنَ
    naHnunaʿfana
  • أَنْتُمْتَعْفَنُوا
    antumtaʿfanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَعْفَنَّ
    antunnataʿfanna
  • هُمْيَعْفَنُوا
    humyaʿfanuu
  • هُنَّيَعْفَنَّ
    hunnayaʿfanna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَعْفَنْ
    anaʾaʿfan
  • أَنْتَتَعْفَنْ
    antataʿfan
  • أَنْتِتَعْفَنِي
    antitaʿfanii
  • هُوَيَعْفَنْ
    huwayaʿfan
  • هِيَتَعْفَنْ
    hiyataʿfan
  • أَنْتُمَاتَعْفَنَا
    antumaataʿfanaa
  • هُمَايَعْفَنَا
    humaayaʿfanaa
  • هُمَاتَعْفَنَا
    humaataʿfanaa
  • نَحْنُنَعْفَنْ
    naHnunaʿfan
  • أَنْتُمْتَعْفَنُوا
    antumtaʿfanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَعْفَنَّ
    antunnataʿfanna
  • هُمْيَعْفَنُوا
    humyaʿfanuu
  • هُنَّيَعْفَنَّ
    hunnayaʿfanna

Past

  • أَنَاعُفِنْتُ
    anaʿufintu
  • أَنْتَعُفِنْتَ
    antaʿufinta
  • أَنْتِعُفِنْتِ
    antiʿufinti
  • هُوَعُفِنَ
    huwaʿufina
  • هِيَعُفِنَتْ
    hiyaʿufinat
  • أَنْتُمَاعُفِنْتُمَا
    antumaaʿufintumaa
  • هُمَاعُفِنَا
    humaaʿufinaa
  • هُمَاعُفِنَتَا
    humaaʿufinataa
  • نَحْنُعُفِنَّا
    naHnuʿufinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْعُفِنْتُمْ
    antumʿufintum
  • أَنْتُنَّعُفِنْتُنَّ
    antunnaʿufintunna
  • هُمْعُفِنُوا
    humʿufinuu
  • هُنَّعُفِنَّ
    hunnaʿufinna

Present

  • أَنَاأُعْفَنُ
    anaʾuʿfanu
  • أَنْتَتُعْفَنُ
    antatuʿfanu
  • أَنْتِتُعْفَنِينَ
    antituʿfaniina
  • هُوَيُعْفَنُ
    huwayuʿfanu
  • هِيَتُعْفَنُ
    hiyatuʿfanu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُعْفَنَانِ
    antumaatuʿfanaani
  • هُمَايُعْفَنَانِ
    humaayuʿfanaani
  • هُمَاتُعْفَنَانِ
    humaatuʿfanaani
  • نَحْنُنُعْفَنُ
    naHnunuʿfanu
  • أَنْتُمْتُعْفَنُونَ
    antumtuʿfanuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُعْفَنَّ
    antunnatuʿfanna
  • هُمْيُعْفَنُونَ
    humyuʿfanuuna
  • هُنَّيُعْفَنَّ
    hunnayuʿfanna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُعْفَنَ
    anaʾuʿfana
  • أَنْتَتُعْفَنَ
    antatuʿfana
  • أَنْتِتُعْفَنِي
    antituʿfanii
  • هُوَيُعْفَنَ
    huwayuʿfana
  • هِيَتُعْفَنَ
    hiyatuʿfana
  • أَنْتُمَاتُعْفَنَا
    antumaatuʿfanaa
  • هُمَايُعْفَنَا
    humaayuʿfanaa
  • هُمَاتُعْفَنَا
    humaatuʿfanaa
  • نَحْنُنُعْفَنَ
    naHnunuʿfana
  • أَنْتُمْتُعْفَنُوا
    antumtuʿfanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُعْفَنَّ
    antunnatuʿfanna
  • هُمْيُعْفَنُوا
    humyuʿfanuu
  • هُنَّيُعْفَنَّ
    hunnayuʿfanna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُعْفَنْ
    anaʾuʿfan
  • أَنْتَتُعْفَنْ
    antatuʿfan
  • أَنْتِتُعْفَنِي
    antituʿfanii
  • هُوَيُعْفَنْ
    huwayuʿfan
  • هِيَتُعْفَنْ
    hiyatuʿfan
  • أَنْتُمَاتُعْفَنَا
    antumaatuʿfanaa
  • هُمَايُعْفَنَا
    humaayuʿfanaa
  • هُمَاتُعْفَنَا
    humaatuʿfanaa
  • نَحْنُنُعْفَنْ
    naHnunuʿfan
  • أَنْتُمْتُعْفَنُوا
    antumtuʿfanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُعْفَنَّ
    antunnatuʿfanna
  • هُمْيُعْفَنُوا
    humyuʿfanuu
  • هُنَّيُعْفَنَّ
    hunnayuʿfanna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاِعْفَنْ
    antaiʿfan
  • أَنْتِاِعْفَنِي
    antiiʿfanii
  • أَنْتُمَااِعْفَنَا
    antumaaiʿfanaa
  • أَنْتُمْاِعْفَنُوا
    antumiʿfanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّاِعْفَنَّ
    antunnaiʿfanna

Participles

Active

  • عَافِن
    ʿaafin

Passive

  • مَعْفُون
    maʿfuun

Verbal noun

    Advertising
    عَفِنَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “عَفِنَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Advertising