Conjugation verb غَرَّ in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاغَرَرْتُ
    anagharartu
  • أَنْتَغَرَرْتَ
    antaghararta
  • أَنْتِغَرَرْتِ
    antighararti
  • هُوَغَرَّ
    huwagharra
  • هِيَغَرَّتْ
    hiyagharrat
  • أَنْتُمَاغَرَرْتُمَا
    antumaagharartumaa
  • هُمَاغَرَّا
    humaagharraa
  • هُمَاغَرَّتَا
    humaagharrataa
  • نَحْنُغَرَرْنَا
    naHnughararnaa
  • أَنْتُمْغَرَرْتُمْ
    antumgharartum
  • أَنْتُنَّغَرَرْتُنَّ
    antunnagharartunna
  • هُمْغَرُّوا
    humgharruu
  • هُنَّغَرَرْنَ
    hunnaghararna

Present

  • أَنَاأَغُرُّ
    anaʾaghurru
  • أَنْتَتَغُرُّ
    antataghurru
  • أَنْتِتَغُرِّينَ
    antitaghurriina
  • هُوَيَغُرُّ
    huwayaghurru
  • هِيَتَغُرُّ
    hiyataghurru
  • أَنْتُمَاتَغُرَّانِ
    antumaataghurraani
  • هُمَايَغُرَّانِ
    humaayaghurraani
  • هُمَاتَغُرَّانِ
    humaataghurraani
  • نَحْنُنَغُرُّ
    naHnunaghurru
  • أَنْتُمْتَغُرُّونَ
    antumtaghurruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَغْرُرْنَ
    antunnataghrurna
  • هُمْيَغُرُّونَ
    humyaghurruuna
  • هُنَّيَغْرُرْنَ
    hunnayaghrurna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَغُرَّ
    anaʾaghurra
  • أَنْتَتَغُرَّ
    antataghurra
  • أَنْتِتَغُرِّي
    antitaghurrii
  • هُوَيَغُرَّ
    huwayaghurra
  • هِيَتَغُرَّ
    hiyataghurra
  • أَنْتُمَاتَغُرَّا
    antumaataghurraa
  • هُمَايَغُرَّا
    humaayaghurraa
  • هُمَاتَغُرَّا
    humaataghurraa
  • نَحْنُنَغُرَّ
    naHnunaghurra
  • أَنْتُمْتَغُرُّوا
    antumtaghurruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَغْرُرْنَ
    antunnataghrurna
  • هُمْيَغُرُّوا
    humyaghurruu
  • هُنَّيَغْرُرْنَ
    hunnayaghrurna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَغُرَّ/أَغُرِّ/أَغْرُرْ
    anaʾaghurra/ʾaghurri/ʾaghrur
  • أَنْتَتَغُرَّ/تَغُرِّ/تَغْرُرْ
    antataghurra/taghurri/taghrur
  • أَنْتِتَغُرِّي
    antitaghurrii
  • هُوَيَغُرَّ/يَغُرِّ/يَغْرُرْ
    huwayaghurra/yaghurri/yaghrur
  • هِيَتَغُرَّ/تَغُرِّ/تَغْرُرْ
    hiyataghurra/taghurri/taghrur
  • أَنْتُمَاتَغُرَّا
    antumaataghurraa
  • هُمَايَغُرَّا
    humaayaghurraa
  • هُمَاتَغُرَّا
    humaataghurraa
  • نَحْنُنَغُرَّ/نَغُرِّ/نَغْرُرْ
    naHnunaghurra/naghurri/naghrur
  • أَنْتُمْتَغُرُّوا
    antumtaghurruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَغْرُرْنَ
    antunnataghrurna
  • هُمْيَغُرُّوا
    humyaghurruu
  • هُنَّيَغْرُرْنَ
    hunnayaghrurna

Past

  • أَنَاغُرِرْتُ
    anaghurirtu
  • أَنْتَغُرِرْتَ
    antaghurirta
  • أَنْتِغُرِرْتِ
    antighurirti
  • هُوَغُرَّ
    huwaghurra
  • هِيَغُرَّتْ
    hiyaghurrat
  • أَنْتُمَاغُرِرْتُمَا
    antumaaghurirtumaa
  • هُمَاغُرَّا
    humaaghurraa
  • هُمَاغُرَّتَا
    humaaghurrataa
  • نَحْنُغُرِرْنَا
    naHnughurirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْغُرِرْتُمْ
    antumghurirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّغُرِرْتُنَّ
    antunnaghurirtunna
  • هُمْغُرُّوا
    humghurruu
  • هُنَّغُرِرْنَ
    hunnaghurirna

Present

  • أَنَاأُغَرُّ
    anaʾugharru
  • أَنْتَتُغَرُّ
    antatugharru
  • أَنْتِتُغَرِّينَ
    antitugharriina
  • هُوَيُغَرُّ
    huwayugharru
  • هِيَتُغَرُّ
    hiyatugharru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُغَرَّانِ
    antumaatugharraani
  • هُمَايُغَرَّانِ
    humaayugharraani
  • هُمَاتُغَرَّانِ
    humaatugharraani
  • نَحْنُنُغَرُّ
    naHnunugharru
  • أَنْتُمْتُغَرُّونَ
    antumtugharruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُغْرَرْنَ
    antunnatughrarna
  • هُمْيُغَرُّونَ
    humyugharruuna
  • هُنَّيُغْرَرْنَ
    hunnayughrarna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُغَرَّ
    anaʾugharra
  • أَنْتَتُغَرَّ
    antatugharra
  • أَنْتِتُغَرِّي
    antitugharrii
  • هُوَيُغَرَّ
    huwayugharra
  • هِيَتُغَرَّ
    hiyatugharra
  • أَنْتُمَاتُغَرَّا
    antumaatugharraa
  • هُمَايُغَرَّا
    humaayugharraa
  • هُمَاتُغَرَّا
    humaatugharraa
  • نَحْنُنُغَرَّ
    naHnunugharra
  • أَنْتُمْتُغَرُّوا
    antumtugharruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُغْرَرْنَ
    antunnatughrarna
  • هُمْيُغَرُّوا
    humyugharruu
  • هُنَّيُغْرَرْنَ
    hunnayughrarna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُغَرَّ/أُغَرِّ/أُغْرَرْ
    anaʾugharra/ʾugharri/ʾughrar
  • أَنْتَتُغَرَّ/تُغَرِّ/تُغْرَرْ
    antatugharra/tugharri/tughrar
  • أَنْتِتُغَرِّي
    antitugharrii
  • هُوَيُغَرَّ/يُغَرِّ/يُغْرَرْ
    huwayugharra/yugharri/yughrar
  • هِيَتُغَرَّ/تُغَرِّ/تُغْرَرْ
    hiyatugharra/tugharri/tughrar
  • أَنْتُمَاتُغَرَّا
    antumaatugharraa
  • هُمَايُغَرَّا
    humaayugharraa
  • هُمَاتُغَرَّا
    humaatugharraa
  • نَحْنُنُغَرَّ/نُغَرِّ/نُغْرَرْ
    naHnunugharra/nugharri/nughrar
  • أَنْتُمْتُغَرُّوا
    antumtugharruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُغْرَرْنَ
    antunnatughrarna
  • هُمْيُغَرُّوا
    humyugharruu
  • هُنَّيُغْرَرْنَ
    hunnayughrarna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَغُرَّ/غُرِّ/اُغْرُرْ
    antaghurra/ghurri/ughrur
  • أَنْتِغُرِّي
    antighurrii
  • أَنْتُمَاغُرَّا
    antumaaghurraa
  • أَنْتُمْغُرُّوا
    antumghurruu
  • أَنْتُنَّاُغْرُرْنَ
    antunnaughrurna

Participles

Active

  • غَارّ
    ghaarr

Passive

  • مَغْرُور
    maghruur

Verbal noun

  • غُرُور
    ghuruur
Advertising
غَرَّ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “غَرَّ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Advertising