Conjugation verb فَخَرَ in Arabic

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَافَخَرْتُ
    anafakhartu
  • أَنْتَفَخَرْتَ
    antafakharta
  • أَنْتِفَخَرْتِ
    antifakharti
  • هُوَفَخَرَ
    huwafakhara
  • هِيَفَخَرَتْ
    hiyafakharat
  • أَنْتُمَافَخَرْتُمَا
    antumaafakhartumaa
  • هُمَافَخَرَا
    humaafakharaa
  • هُمَافَخَرَتَا
    humaafakharataa
  • نَحْنُفَخَرْنَا
    naHnufakharnaa
  • أَنْتُمْفَخَرْتُمْ
    antumfakhartum
  • أَنْتُنَّفَخَرْتُنَّ
    antunnafakhartunna
  • هُمْفَخَرُوا
    humfakharuu
  • هُنَّفَخَرْنَ
    hunnafakharna

Present

  • أَنَاأَفْخَرُ
    anaʾafkharu
  • أَنْتَتَفْخَرُ
    antatafkharu
  • أَنْتِتَفْخَرِينَ
    antitafkhariina
  • هُوَيَفْخَرُ
    huwayafkharu
  • هِيَتَفْخَرُ
    hiyatafkharu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَفْخَرَانِ
    antumaatafkharaani
  • هُمَايَفْخَرَانِ
    humaayafkharaani
  • هُمَاتَفْخَرَانِ
    humaatafkharaani
  • نَحْنُنَفْخَرُ
    naHnunafkharu
  • أَنْتُمْتَفْخَرُونَ
    antumtafkharuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatafkharna
  • هُمْيَفْخَرُونَ
    humyafkharuuna
  • هُنَّيَفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayafkharna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَفْخَرَ
    anaʾafkhara
  • أَنْتَتَفْخَرَ
    antatafkhara
  • أَنْتِتَفْخَرِي
    antitafkharii
  • هُوَيَفْخَرَ
    huwayafkhara
  • هِيَتَفْخَرَ
    hiyatafkhara
  • أَنْتُمَاتَفْخَرَا
    antumaatafkharaa
  • هُمَايَفْخَرَا
    humaayafkharaa
  • هُمَاتَفْخَرَا
    humaatafkharaa
  • نَحْنُنَفْخَرَ
    naHnunafkhara
  • أَنْتُمْتَفْخَرُوا
    antumtafkharuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatafkharna
  • هُمْيَفْخَرُوا
    humyafkharuu
  • هُنَّيَفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayafkharna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَفْخَرْ
    anaʾafkhar
  • أَنْتَتَفْخَرْ
    antatafkhar
  • أَنْتِتَفْخَرِي
    antitafkharii
  • هُوَيَفْخَرْ
    huwayafkhar
  • هِيَتَفْخَرْ
    hiyatafkhar
  • أَنْتُمَاتَفْخَرَا
    antumaatafkharaa
  • هُمَايَفْخَرَا
    humaayafkharaa
  • هُمَاتَفْخَرَا
    humaatafkharaa
  • نَحْنُنَفْخَرْ
    naHnunafkhar
  • أَنْتُمْتَفْخَرُوا
    antumtafkharuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatafkharna
  • هُمْيَفْخَرُوا
    humyafkharuu
  • هُنَّيَفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayafkharna

Past

  • أَنَافُخِرْتُ
    anafukhirtu
  • أَنْتَفُخِرْتَ
    antafukhirta
  • أَنْتِفُخِرْتِ
    antifukhirti
  • هُوَفُخِرَ
    huwafukhira
  • هِيَفُخِرَتْ
    hiyafukhirat
  • أَنْتُمَافُخِرْتُمَا
    antumaafukhirtumaa
  • هُمَافُخِرَا
    humaafukhiraa
  • هُمَافُخِرَتَا
    humaafukhirataa
  • نَحْنُفُخِرْنَا
    naHnufukhirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْفُخِرْتُمْ
    antumfukhirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّفُخِرْتُنَّ
    antunnafukhirtunna
  • هُمْفُخِرُوا
    humfukhiruu
  • هُنَّفُخِرْنَ
    hunnafukhirna

Present

  • أَنَاأُفْخَرُ
    anaʾufkharu
  • أَنْتَتُفْخَرُ
    antatufkharu
  • أَنْتِتُفْخَرِينَ
    antitufkhariina
  • هُوَيُفْخَرُ
    huwayufkharu
  • هِيَتُفْخَرُ
    hiyatufkharu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفْخَرَانِ
    antumaatufkharaani
  • هُمَايُفْخَرَانِ
    humaayufkharaani
  • هُمَاتُفْخَرَانِ
    humaatufkharaani
  • نَحْنُنُفْخَرُ
    naHnunufkharu
  • أَنْتُمْتُفْخَرُونَ
    antumtufkharuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatufkharna
  • هُمْيُفْخَرُونَ
    humyufkharuuna
  • هُنَّيُفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayufkharna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُفْخَرَ
    anaʾufkhara
  • أَنْتَتُفْخَرَ
    antatufkhara
  • أَنْتِتُفْخَرِي
    antitufkharii
  • هُوَيُفْخَرَ
    huwayufkhara
  • هِيَتُفْخَرَ
    hiyatufkhara
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفْخَرَا
    antumaatufkharaa
  • هُمَايُفْخَرَا
    humaayufkharaa
  • هُمَاتُفْخَرَا
    humaatufkharaa
  • نَحْنُنُفْخَرَ
    naHnunufkhara
  • أَنْتُمْتُفْخَرُوا
    antumtufkharuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatufkharna
  • هُمْيُفْخَرُوا
    humyufkharuu
  • هُنَّيُفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayufkharna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُفْخَرْ
    anaʾufkhar
  • أَنْتَتُفْخَرْ
    antatufkhar
  • أَنْتِتُفْخَرِي
    antitufkharii
  • هُوَيُفْخَرْ
    huwayufkhar
  • هِيَتُفْخَرْ
    hiyatufkhar
  • أَنْتُمَاتُفْخَرَا
    antumaatufkharaa
  • هُمَايُفْخَرَا
    humaayufkharaa
  • هُمَاتُفْخَرَا
    humaatufkharaa
  • نَحْنُنُفْخَرْ
    naHnunufkhar
  • أَنْتُمْتُفْخَرُوا
    antumtufkharuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُفْخَرْنَ
    antunnatufkharna
  • هُمْيُفْخَرُوا
    humyufkharuu
  • هُنَّيُفْخَرْنَ
    hunnayufkharna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاِفْخَرْ
    antaifkhar
  • أَنْتِاِفْخَرِي
    antiifkharii
  • أَنْتُمَااِفْخَرَا
    antumaaifkharaa
  • أَنْتُمْاِفْخَرُوا
    antumifkharuu
  • أَنْتُنَّاِفْخَرْنَ
    antunnaifkharna

Participles

Active

  • فَاخِر
    faakhir

Passive

  • مَفْخُور
    mafkhuur

Verbal noun

  • فَخْر/فَخَر/فَخَار
    fakhr/fakhar/fakhaar
Advertising
فَخَرَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “فَخَرَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Advertising