Conjugation verb se guérir in French

X
Conjugate

The regular verbs of the 2nd group follow this model (verbs ending in -ir with present participle in -issant). Verb s'agir is used in 3rd person singular only (impersonal) : il s'agit. The verb bénir has two different sands of past participle forms: béni, bénis, bénie, bénies (elle est bénie) and bénit, bénits, bénite, bénites (used mainly as adjectives - eau bénite). The verb rassir is mainly used in infinitive and past participle which does not follow the pattern of finir: rassi, rassis, rassie, rassies

Advertising

Indicatif

Présent

  • je me guéris
  • tu te guéris
  • il/elle se guérit
  • nous nous guérissons
  • vous vous guérissez
  • ils/elles se guérissent

Imparfait

  • je me guérissais
  • tu te guérissais
  • il/elle se guérissait
  • nous nous guérissions
  • vous vous guérissiez
  • ils/elles se guérissaient

Futur

  • je me guérirai
  • tu te guériras
  • il/elle se guérira
  • nous nous guérirons
  • vous vous guérirez
  • ils/elles se guériront

Passé simple

  • je me guéris
  • tu te guéris
  • il/elle se guérit
  • nous nous guérîmes
  • vous vous guérîtes
  • ils/elles se guérirent

Passé composé

  • je me suis guéri
  • tu t'es guéri
  • il s'est guéri
  • elle s'est guérie
  • nous nous sommes guéris
  • vous vous êtes guéris
  • ils se sont guéris
  • elles se sont guéries

Plus-que-parfait

  • je m'étais guéri
  • tu t'étais guéri
  • il s'était guéri
  • elle s'était guérie
  • nous nous étions guéris
  • vous vous étiez guéris
  • ils s'étaient guéris
  • elles s'étaient guéries

Passé antérieur

  • je me fus guéri
  • tu te fus guéri
  • il se fut guéri
  • elle se fut guérie
  • nous nous fûmes guéris
  • vous vous fûtes guéris
  • ils se furent guéris
  • elles se furent guéries

Futur antérieur

  • je me serai guéri
  • tu te seras guéri
  • il se sera guéri
  • elle se sera guérie
  • nous nous serons guéris
  • vous vous serez guéris
  • ils se seront guéris
  • elles se seront guéries

Subjonctif

Présent

  • que je me guérisse
  • que tu te guérisses
  • qu'il/elle se guérisse
  • que nous nous guérissions
  • que vous vous guérissiez
  • qu'ils/elles se guérissent

Imparfait

  • que je me guérisse
  • que tu te guérisses
  • qu'il/elle se guérît
  • que nous nous guérissions
  • que vous vous guérissiez
  • qu'ils/elles se guérissent

Plus-que-parfait

  • que je me fusse guéri
  • que tu te fusses guéri
  • qu'il se fût guéri
  • qu'elle se fût guérie
  • que nous nous fussions guéris
  • que vous vous fussiez guéris
  • qu'ils se fussent guéris
  • qu'elles se fussent guéries

Passé

  • que je me sois guéri
  • que tu te sois guéri
  • qu'il se soit guéri
  • qu'elle se soit guérie
  • que nous nous soyons guéris
  • que vous vous soyez guéris
  • qu'ils se soient guéris
  • qu'elles se soient guéries

Conditionnel

Présent

  • je me guérirais
  • tu te guérirais
  • il/elle se guérirait
  • nous nous guéririons
  • vous vous guéririez
  • ils/elles se guériraient

Passé première forme

  • je me serais guéri
  • tu te serais guéri
  • il se serait guéri
  • elle se serait guérie
  • nous nous serions guéris
  • vous vous seriez guéris
  • ils se seraient guéris
  • elles se seraient guéries

Passé deuxième forme

  • je me fusse guéri
  • tu te fusses guéri
  • il se fût guéri
  • elle se fût guérie
  • nous nous fussions guéris
  • vous vous fussiez guéris
  • ils se fussent guéris
  • elles se fussent guéries

Participe

Présent

  • se guérissant

Passé composé

  • s'étant guéri

Passé

  • masc.sg.: guéri
  • masc.pl.: guéris
  • fém.sg.: guérie
  • fém.pl.: guéries

Infinitif

Impératif Présent

  • guéris-toi
  • guérissons-nous
  • guérissez-vous

Présent

  • se guérir

Passé

  • s'être guéri
Advertising
se guérir verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “se guérir”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar French verbs: abolir, accomplir, éclaircir
Advertising