Conjugation verb erlöschen in German

X
Conjugate

Irregular conjugation for the verbs "erlöschen" und "verlöschen": replacement of -ö- in the stem of Present tense with -i- for the second and third person singular form of Present tense and singular form of Imperative , and with -o- for the Preterite ("ich erlosch") and in Past Participle ("erloschen"). The verb "löschen" and its compounds follow other conjugation pattern.

The verb has several variants of conjugation, which may correspond to different meanings. Please use the menu to select one or all variants.

Advertising

Indikativ

Präsens

  • ich erlösche
  • du erlischst
  • er/sie/es erlischt
  • wir erlöschen
  • ihr erlöscht
  • Sie erlöschen

Präteritum

  • ich erlosch
  • du erloschst
  • er/sie/es erlosch
  • wir erloschen
  • ihr erloscht
  • Sie erloschen
  • ich erlosch
  • du erloschest
  • er/sie/es erlosch
  • wir erloschen
  • ihr erloscht
  • Sie erloschen

Futur I

  • ich werde erlöschen
  • du wirst erlöschen
  • er/sie/es wird erlöschen
  • wir werden erlöschen
  • ihr werdet erlöschen
  • Sie werden erlöschen

Perfekt

  • ich bin erloschen
  • du bist erloschen
  • er/sie/es ist erloschen
  • wir sind erloschen
  • ihr seid erloschen
  • Sie sind erloschen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich war erloschen
  • du warst erloschen
  • er/sie/es war erloschen
  • wir waren erloschen
  • ihr wart erloschen
  • Sie waren erloschen

Futur II

  • ich werde erloschen sein
  • du wirst erloschen sein
  • er/sie/es wird erloschen sein
  • wir werden erloschen sein
  • ihr werdet erloschen sein
  • Sie werden erloschen sein

Konjunktiv I

Präsens

  • ich erlösche
  • du erlöschest
  • er/sie/es erlösche
  • wir erlöschen
  • ihr erlöschet
  • Sie erlöschen

Futur I

  • ich werde erlöschen
  • du werdest erlöschen
  • er/sie/es werde erlöschen
  • wir werden erlöschen
  • ihr werdet erlöschen
  • Sie werden erlöschen

Perfekt

  • ich sei erloschen
  • du seiest erloschen
  • er/sie/es sei erloschen
  • wir seien erloschen
  • ihr seiet erloschen
  • Sie seien erloschen

Konjunktiv II

Futur II

  • ich werde erloschen sein
  • du werdest erloschen sein
  • er/sie/es werde erloschen sein
  • wir werden erloschen sein
  • ihr werdet erloschen sein
  • Sie werden erloschen sein

Präteritum

  • ich erlösche
  • du erlöschest
  • er/sie/es erlösche
  • wir erlöschen
  • ihr erlöschet
  • Sie erlöschen
  • ich erlösche
  • du erlöschst
  • er/sie/es erlösche
  • wir erlöschen
  • ihr erlöscht
  • Sie erlöschen

Futur I

  • ich würde erlöschen
  • du würdest erlöschen
  • er/sie/es würde erlöschen
  • wir würden erlöschen
  • ihr würdet erlöschen
  • Sie würden erlöschen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich wäre erloschen
  • du wärest erloschen
  • er/sie/es wäre erloschen
  • wir wären erloschen
  • ihr wäret erloschen
  • Sie wären erloschen

Futur II

  • ich würde erloschen sein
  • du würdest erloschen sein
  • er/sie/es würde erloschen sein
  • wir würden erloschen sein
  • ihr würdet erloschen sein
  • Sie würden erloschen sein

Imperativ Präsens

  • erlisch (du)
  • erlöschen wir
  • erlöscht ihr
  • erlöschen Sie

Partizip

Präsens

  • erlöschend

Perfekt

  • erloschen

Infinitiv

Präsens

  • erlöschen

Perfekt

  • erloschen sein

zu + Infinitiv

  • zu erlöschen
Advertising
Conjugate erlöschen German verb: participle, future, present, conjugation models.
Translate erlöschen in context and see erlöschen definition.
Similar German verbs: verlöschen
Advertising