Conjugation verb kahlfressen in German

X
Conjugate

Irregular conjugation for verbs with the ending -essen: loss of -s in the second singular form of Present Indicative ("du vergisst/ißt"). Replacement of -e- in the stem of Present tense with -i- for the second and third person singular form of Present tense and singular form of Imperative , and with -a- for Preterite ("ich vergaß") and in Past Participle ("vergessen").

The verb has several variants of conjugation, which may correspond to different meanings. Please use the menu to select one or all variants.

Advertising

Indikativ

Präsens

  • ich fresse kahl
  • du frisst kahl
  • er/sie/es frisst kahl
  • wir fressen kahl
  • ihr fresst kahl
  • Sie fressen kahl
  • ich fresse kahl
  • du frißt kahl
  • er/sie/es frißt kahl
  • wir fressen kahl
  • ihr freßt kahl
  • Sie fressen kahl

Präteritum

  • ich fraß kahl
  • du fraßest kahl
  • er/sie/es fraß kahl
  • wir fraßen kahl
  • ihr fraßt kahl
  • Sie fraßen kahl
  • ich fraß kahl
  • du fraßt kahl
  • er/sie/es fraß kahl
  • wir fraßen kahl
  • ihr fraßt kahl
  • Sie fraßen kahl

Futur I

  • ich werde kahlfressen
  • du wirst kahlfressen
  • er/sie/es wird kahlfressen
  • wir werden kahlfressen
  • ihr werdet kahlfressen
  • Sie werden kahlfressen

Perfekt

  • ich habe kahlgefressen
  • du hast kahlgefressen
  • er/sie/es hat kahlgefressen
  • wir haben kahlgefressen
  • ihr habt kahlgefressen
  • Sie haben kahlgefressen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich hatte kahlgefressen
  • du hattest kahlgefressen
  • er/sie/es hatte kahlgefressen
  • wir hatten kahlgefressen
  • ihr hattet kahlgefressen
  • Sie hatten kahlgefressen

Futur II

  • ich werde kahlgefressen haben
  • du wirst kahlgefressen haben
  • er/sie/es wird kahlgefressen haben
  • wir werden kahlgefressen haben
  • ihr werdet kahlgefressen haben
  • Sie werden kahlgefressen haben

Konjunktiv I

Präsens

  • ich fresse kahl
  • du fressest kahl
  • er/sie/es fresse kahl
  • wir fressen kahl
  • ihr fresset kahl
  • Sie fressen kahl

Futur I

  • ich werde kahlfressen
  • du werdest kahlfressen
  • er/sie/es werde kahlfressen
  • wir werden kahlfressen
  • ihr werdet kahlfressen
  • Sie werden kahlfressen

Perfekt

  • ich habe kahlgefressen
  • du habest kahlgefressen
  • er/sie/es habe kahlgefressen
  • wir haben kahlgefressen
  • ihr habet kahlgefressen
  • Sie haben kahlgefressen

Konjunktiv II

Futur II

  • ich werde kahlgefressen haben
  • du werdest kahlgefressen haben
  • er/sie/es werde kahlgefressen haben
  • wir werden kahlgefressen haben
  • ihr werdet kahlgefressen haben
  • Sie werden kahlgefressen haben

Präteritum

  • ich fräße kahl
  • du fräßest kahl
  • er/sie/es fräße kahl
  • wir fräßen kahl
  • ihr fräßet kahl
  • Sie fräßen kahl

Futur I

  • ich würde kahlfressen
  • du würdest kahlfressen
  • er/sie/es würde kahlfressen
  • wir würden kahlfressen
  • ihr würdet kahlfressen
  • Sie würden kahlfressen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich hätte kahlgefressen
  • du hättest kahlgefressen
  • er/sie/es hätte kahlgefressen
  • wir hätten kahlgefressen
  • ihr hättet kahlgefressen
  • Sie hätten kahlgefressen

Futur II

  • ich würde kahlgefressen haben
  • du würdest kahlgefressen haben
  • er/sie/es würde kahlgefressen haben
  • wir würden kahlgefressen haben
  • ihr würdet kahlgefressen haben
  • Sie würden kahlgefressen haben

Imperativ Präsens

  • friss (du) kahl
  • fressen wir kahl
  • fresst ihr kahl
  • fressen Sie kahl
  • friß (du) kahl
  • fressen wir kahl
  • freßt ihr kahl
  • fressen Sie kahl

Partizip

Präsens

  • kahlfressend

Perfekt

  • kahlgefressen

Infinitiv

Präsens

  • kahlfressen

Perfekt

  • kahlgefressen haben

zu + Infinitiv

  • kahlzufressen
Advertising
Conjugate kahlfressen German verb: participle, future, present, conjugation models.
Translate kahlfressen in context and see kahlfressen definition.
Similar German verbs: ermessen, bemessen, durchmessen
Advertising