Conjugation verb לְאַרְגֵּן in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַרְגֵּן
    ani/ata/hume'argen
  • אני/את/היאמְאַרְגֶּנֶת
    ani/at/hime'argenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַרְגְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'argenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַרְגְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'argenot

Past

  • אניאִרְגַּנְתִּי
    aniirganti
  • אתהאִרְגַּנְתָּ
    atairganta
  • אתאִרְגַּנְתְּ
    atirgant
  • הואאִרְגֵּן
    huirgen
  • היאאִרְגְּנָה
    hiirgena
  • אנחנואִרְגַּנּוּ
    anakhnuirganu
  • אתםאִרְגַּנְתֶּם
    atemirgantem
  • אתןאִרְגַּנְתֶּן
    atenirganten
  • הםאִרְגְּנוּ
    hemirgenu
  • הןאִרְגְּנוּ
    henirgenu

Future

  • אניאֲאַרְגֵּן
    ania'argen
  • אתהתְּאַרְגֵּן
    atate'argen
  • אתתְּאַרְגְּנִי
    atte'argeni
  • הואיְאַרְגֵּן
    huye'argen
  • היאתְּאַרְגֵּן
    hite'argen
  • אנחנונְאַרְגֵּן
    anakhnune'argen
  • אתםתְּאַרְגְּנוּ
    atemte'argenu
  • אתןתְּאַרְגְּנוּ/תְּאַרְגֵּנָּה
    atente'argenu/te'argena
  • הםיְאַרְגְּנוּ
    hemye'argenu
  • הןיְאַרְגְּנוּ/תְּאַרְגֵּנָּה
    henye'argenu/te'argena

Imperative

  • אתהאַרְגֵּן
    ataargen
  • אתאַרְגְּנִי
    atargeni
  • אתםאַרְגְּנוּ
    atemargenu
  • אתןאַרְגְּנוּ/אַרְגֵּנָּה
    atenargenu/argena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַרְגֵּן
      le'argen
    Advertising
    לְאַרְגֵּן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְאַרְגֵּן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְעַצְבֵּן, לְאַחְסֵן, לְסַקְרֵן
    Advertising