Conjugation לְאַתְגֵּר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

le'atger

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַתְגֵּר
    ani/ata/hume'atger
  • אני/את/היאמְאַתְגֶּרֶת
    ani/at/hime'atgeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַתְגְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'atgerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַתְגְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'atgerot

Past

  • אניאִתְגַּרְתִּי
    aniitgarti
  • אתהאִתְגַּרְתָּ
    ataitgarta
  • אתאִתְגַּרְתְּ
    atitgart
  • הואאִתְגֵּר
    huitger
  • היאאִתְגְּרָה
    hiitgera
  • אנחנואִתְגַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuitgarnu
  • אתםאִתְגַּרְתֶּם
    atemitgartem
  • אתןאִתְגַּרְתֶּן
    atenitgarten
  • הםאִתְגְּרוּ
    hemitgeru
  • הןאִתְגְּרוּ
    henitgeru

Future

  • אניאֲאַתְגֵּר
    ania'atger
  • אתהתְּאַתְגֵּר
    atate'atger
  • אתתְּאַתְגְּרִי
    atte'atgeri
  • הואיְאַתְגֵּר
    huye'atger
  • היאתְּאַתְגֵּר
    hite'atger
  • אנחנונְאַתְגֵּר
    anakhnune'atger
  • אתםתְּאַתְגְּרוּ
    atemte'atgeru
  • אתןתְּאַתְגֵּרְנָה/תְּאַתְגְּרוּ
    atente'atgerna/te'atgeru
  • הםיְאַתְגְּרוּ
    hemye'atgeru
  • הןתְּאַתְגֵּרְנָה/יְאַתְגְּרוּ
    hente'atgerna/ye'atgeru

Imperative

  • אתהאַתְגֵּר
    ataatger
  • אתאַתְגְּרִי
    atatgeri
  • אתםאַתְגְּרוּ
    atematgeru
  • אתןאַתְגֵּרְנָה/אַתְגְּרוּ
    atenatgerna/atgeru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַתְגֵּר
      le'atger
    Advertising
    לְאַתְגֵּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְאַתְגֵּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְגַמְגֵּם, לְעַרְבֵּב, לְתַחְזֵק
    Advertising