Conjugation verb לְאַתְחֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַתְחֵל
    ani/ata/hume'atkhel
  • אני/את/היאמְאַתְחֶלֶת
    ani/at/hime'atkhelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַתְחֲלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'atkhalim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַתְחֲלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'atkhalot

Past

  • אניאִתְחַלְתִּי
    aniitkhalti
  • אתהאִתְחַלְתָּ
    ataitkhalta
  • אתאִתְחַלְתְּ
    atitkhalt
  • הואאִתְחֵל
    huitkhel
  • היאאִתְחֲלָה
    hiitkhala
  • אנחנואִתְחַלְנוּ
    anakhnuitkhalnu
  • אתםאִתְחַלְתֶּם
    atemitkhaltem
  • אתןאִתְחַלְתֶּן
    atenitkhalten
  • הםאִתְחֲלוּ
    hemitkhalu
  • הןאִתְחֲלוּ
    henitkhalu

Future

  • אניאֲאַתְחֵל
    ania'atkhel
  • אתהתְּאַתְחֵל
    atate'atkhel
  • אתתְּאַתְחֲלִי
    atte'atkhali
  • הואיְאַתְחֵל
    huye'atkhel
  • היאתְּאַתְחֵל
    hite'atkhel
  • אנחנונְאַתְחֵל
    anakhnune'atkhel
  • אתםתְּאַתְחֲלוּ
    atemte'atkhalu
  • אתןתְּאַתְחֵלְנָה/תְּאַתְחֲלוּ
    atente'atkhelna/te'atkhalu
  • הםיְאַתְחֲלוּ
    hemye'atkhalu
  • הןיְאַתְחֲלוּ/תְּאַתְחֵלְנָה
    henye'atkhalu/te'atkhelna

Imperative

  • אתהאַתְחֵל
    ataatkhel
  • אתאַתְחֲלִי
    atatkhali
  • אתםאַתְחֲלוּ
    atematkhalu
  • אתןאַתְחֲלוּ/אַתְחֵלְנָה
    atenatkhalu/atkhelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַתְחֵל
      le'atkhel
    Advertising
    לְאַתְחֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְאַתְחֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְעַמְעֵם, לְהַרְהֵר
    Advertising