Conjugation verb לְגוֹלֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְגוֹלֵל
    ani/ata/humegolel
  • אני/את/היאמְגוֹלֶלֶת
    ani/at/himegolelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְגוֹלְלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmegolelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְגוֹלְלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmegolelot

Past

  • אניגּוֹלַלְתִּי
    anigolalti
  • אתהגּוֹלַלְתָּ
    atagolalta
  • אתגּוֹלַלְתְּ
    atgolalt
  • הואגּוֹלֵל
    hugolel
  • היאגּוֹלְלָה
    higolela
  • אנחנוגּוֹלַלְנוּ
    anakhnugolalnu
  • אתםגּוֹלַלְתֶּם
    atemgolaltem
  • אתןגּוֹלַלְתֶּן
    atengolalten
  • הםגּוֹלְלוּ
    hemgolelu
  • הןגּוֹלְלוּ
    hengolelu

Future

  • אניאֲגוֹלֵל
    aniagolel
  • אתהתְּגוֹלֵל
    atategolel
  • אתתְּגוֹלְלִי
    attegoleli
  • הואיְגוֹלֵל
    huyegolel
  • היאתְּגוֹלֵל
    hitegolel
  • אנחנונְגוֹלֵל
    anakhnunegolel
  • אתםתְּגוֹלְלוּ
    atemtegolelu
  • אתןתְּגוֹלֵלְנָה/תְּגוֹלְלוּ
    atentegolelna/tegolelu
  • הםיְגוֹלְלוּ
    hemyegolelu
  • הןיְגוֹלְלוּ/תְּגוֹלֵלְנָה
    henyegolelu/tegolelna

Imperative

  • אתהגּוֹלֵל
    atagolel
  • אתגּוֹלְלִי
    atgoleli
  • אתםגּוֹלְלוּ
    atemgolelu
  • אתןגּוֹלֵלְנָה/גּוֹלְלוּ
    atengolelna/golelu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְגוֹלֵל
      legolel
    Advertising
    לְגוֹלֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְגוֹלֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְרוֹמֵם, לְבוֹדֵד, לְשׁוֹטֵט
    Advertising