Conjugation verb לְדַמְיֵין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְדַמְיֵין/מְדַמְיֵן
    ani/ata/humedamyen/medamyen
  • אני/את/היאמְדַמְיֶינֶת/מְדַמְיֶנֶת
    ani/at/himedamyenet/medamyenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְדַמְיְינִים/מְדַמְיְנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmedamyenim/medamyenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְדַמְיְינוֹת/מְדַמְיְנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmedamyenot/medamyenot

Past

  • אנידִּמְיַינְתִּי/דִּמְיַנְתִּי
    anidimyanti/dimyanti
  • אתהדִּמְיַינְתָּ/דִּמְיַנְתָּ
    atadimyanta/dimyanta
  • אתדִּמְיַינְתְּ/דִּמְיַנְתְּ
    atdimyant/dimyant
  • הואדִּמְיֵין/דִּמְיֵן
    hudimyen/dimyen
  • היאדִּמְיְינָה/דִּמְיְנָה
    hidimyena/dimyena
  • אנחנודִּמְיַינּוּ/דִּמְיַנּוּ
    anakhnudimyanu/dimyanu
  • אתםדִּמְיַינְתֶּם/דִּמְיַנְתֶּם
    atemdimyantem/dimyantem
  • אתןדִּמְיַינְתֶּן/דִּמְיַנְתֶּן
    atendimyanten/dimyanten
  • הםדִּמְיְינוּ/דִּמְיְנוּ
    hemdimyenu/dimyenu
  • הןדִּמְיְינוּ/דִּמְיְנוּ
    hendimyenu/dimyenu

Future

  • אניאֲדַמְיֵין/אֲדַמְיֵן
    aniadamyen/adamyen
  • אתהתְּדַמְיֵין/תְּדַמְיֵן
    atatedamyen/tedamyen
  • אתתְּדַמְיְינִי/תְּדַמְיְנִי
    attedamyeni/tedamyeni
  • הואיְדַמְיֵין/יְדַמְיֵן
    huyedamyen/yedamyen
  • היאתְּדַמְיֵין/תְּדַמְיֵן
    hitedamyen/tedamyen
  • אנחנונְדַמְיֵין/נְדַמְיֵן
    anakhnunedamyen/nedamyen
  • אתםתְּדַמְיְינוּ/תְּדַמְיְנוּ
    atemtedamyenu/tedamyenu
  • אתןתְּדַמְיֵינָּה/תְּדַמְיְינוּ/תְּדַמְיֵנָּה/תְּדַמְיְנוּ
    atentedamyena/tedamyenu/tedamyena/tedamyenu
  • הםיְדַמְיְינוּ/יְדַמְיְנוּ
    hemyedamyenu/yedamyenu
  • הןתְּדַמְיֵינָּה/יְדַמְיְינוּ/תְּדַמְיֵנָּה/יְדַמְיְנוּ
    hentedamyena/yedamyenu/tedamyena/yedamyenu

Imperative

  • אתהדַּמְיֵין/דַּמְיֵן
    atadamyen/damyen
  • אתדַּמְיְינִי/דַּמְיְנִי
    atdamyeni/damyeni
  • אתםדַּמְיְינוּ/דַּמְיְנוּ
    atemdamyenu/damyenu
  • אתןדַּמְיֵינָּה/דַּמְיְינוּ/דַּמְיֵנָּה/דַּמְיְנוּ
    atendamyena/damyenu/damyena/damyenu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְדַמְיֵין/לְדַמְיֵן
      ledamyen/ledamyen
    Advertising
    לְדַמְיֵין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְדַמְיֵין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְחַרְבֵּן, לְאַפְנֵן, לְתַחְמֵן
    Advertising