Conjugation verb לְהִיבָּחֵר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִבְחָר
    ani/ata/hunivkhar
  • אני/את/היאנִבְחֶרֶת
    ani/at/hinivkheret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִבְחָרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennivkharim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִבְחָרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennivkharot

Past

  • אנינִבְחַרְתִּי
    aninivkharti
  • אתהנִבְחַרְתָּ
    atanivkharta
  • אתנִבְחַרְתְּ
    atnivkhart
  • הואנִבְחַר
    hunivkhar
  • היאנִבְחֲרָה
    hinivkhara
  • אנחנונִבְחַרְנוּ
    anakhnunivkharnu
  • אתםנִבְחַרְתֶּם
    atemnivkhartem
  • אתןנִבְחַרְתֶּן
    atennivkharten
  • הםנִבְחֲרוּ
    hemnivkharu
  • הןנִבְחֲרוּ
    hennivkharu

Future

  • אניאֶבָּחֵר/אִיבָּחֵר/אִבָּחֵר
    aniebakher/ibakher/ibakher
  • אתהתִּיבָּחֵר/תִּבָּחֵר
    atatibakher/tibakher
  • אתתִּיבָּחֲרִי/תִּבָּחֲרִי
    attibakhari/tibakhari
  • הואיִיבָּחֵר/יִבָּחֵר
    huyibakher/yibakher
  • היאתִּיבָּחֵר/תִּבָּחֵר
    hitibakher/tibakher
  • אנחנונִיבָּחֵר/נִבָּחֵר
    anakhnunibakher/nibakher
  • אתםתִּיבָּחֲרוּ/תִּבָּחֲרוּ
    atemtibakharu/tibakharu
  • אתןתִּיבָּחַרְנָה/תִּיבָּחֵרְנָה/תִּיבָּחֲרוּ/תִּבָּחַרְנָה/תִּבָּחֵרְנָה/תִּבָּחֲרוּ
    atentibakharna/tibakherna/tibakharu/tibakharna/tibakherna/tibakharu
  • הםיִיבָּחֲרוּ/יִבָּחֲרוּ
    hemyibakharu/yibakharu
  • הןיִיבָּחֲרוּ/תִּיבָּחַרְנָה/תִּיבָּחֵרְנָה/תִּבָּחַרְנָה/תִּבָּחֵרְנָה/יִבָּחֲרוּ
    henyibakharu/tibakharna/tibakherna/tibakharna/tibakherna/yibakharu

Imperative

  • אתההִיבָּחֵר/הִבָּחֵר
    atahibakher/hibakher
  • אתהִיבָּחֲרִי/הִבָּחֲרִי
    athibakhari/hibakhari
  • אתםהִיבָּחֲרוּ/הִבָּחֲרוּ
    atemhibakharu/hibakharu
  • אתןהִיבָּחַרְנָה/הִיבָּחֵרְנָה/הִיבָּחֲרוּ/הִבָּחַרְנָה/הִבָּחֵרְנָה/הִבָּחֲרוּ
    atenhibakharna/hibakherna/hibakharu/hibakharna/hibakherna/hibakharu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיבָּחֵר/לְהִבָּחֵר
      lehibakher/lehibakher
    Advertising
    לְהִיבָּחֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיבָּחֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִילָּחֵץ, לְהִיכָּחֵד, לְהִימָּחֵק
    Advertising