Conjugation verb לְהִיבָּחֵשׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִבְחָשׁ
    ani/ata/hunivkhash
  • אני/את/היאנִבְחֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/hinivkheshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִבְחָשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/hennivkhashim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִבְחָשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennivkhashot

Past

  • אנינִבְחַשְׁתִּי
    aninivkhashti
  • אתהנִבְחַשְׁתָּ
    atanivkhashta
  • אתנִבְחַשְׁתְּ
    atnivkhasht
  • הואנִבְחַשׁ
    hunivkhash
  • היאנִבְחֲשָׁה
    hinivkhasha
  • אנחנונִבְחַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnunivkhashnu
  • אתםנִבְחַשְׁתֶּם
    atemnivkhashtem
  • אתןנִבְחַשְׁתֶּן
    atennivkhashten
  • הםנִבְחֲשׁוּ
    hemnivkhashu
  • הןנִבְחֲשׁוּ
    hennivkhashu

Future

  • אניאֶבָּחֵשׁ/אִיבָּחֵשׁ/אִבָּחֵשׁ
    aniebakhesh/ibakhesh/ibakhesh
  • אתהתִּיבָּחֵשׁ/תִּבָּחֵשׁ
    atatibakhesh/tibakhesh
  • אתתִּיבָּחֲשִׁי/תִּבָּחֲשִׁי
    attibakhashi/tibakhashi
  • הואיִיבָּחֵשׁ/יִבָּחֵשׁ
    huyibakhesh/yibakhesh
  • היאתִּיבָּחֵשׁ/תִּבָּחֵשׁ
    hitibakhesh/tibakhesh
  • אנחנונִיבָּחֵשׁ/נִבָּחֵשׁ
    anakhnunibakhesh/nibakhesh
  • אתםתִּיבָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּבָּחֲשׁוּ
    atemtibakhashu/tibakhashu
  • אתןתִּיבָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּיבָּחֵשְׁנָה/תִּיבָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּבָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּבָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּבָּחֵשְׁנָה
    atentibakhashu/tibakheshna/tibakhashna/tibakhashu/tibakhashna/tibakheshna
  • הםיִיבָּחֲשׁוּ/יִבָּחֲשׁוּ
    hemyibakhashu/yibakhashu
  • הןתִּיבָּחֵשְׁנָה/יִיבָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּיבָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּבָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּבָּחֵשְׁנָה/יִבָּחֲשׁוּ
    hentibakheshna/yibakhashu/tibakhashna/tibakhashna/tibakheshna/yibakhashu

Imperative

  • אתההִיבָּחֵשׁ/הִבָּחֵשׁ
    atahibakhesh/hibakhesh
  • אתהִיבָּחֲשִׁי/הִבָּחֲשִׁי
    athibakhashi/hibakhashi
  • אתםהִיבָּחֲשׁוּ/הִבָּחֲשׁוּ
    atemhibakhashu/hibakhashu
  • אתןהִיבָּחַשְׁנָה/הִיבָּחֵשְׁנָה/הִיבָּחֲשׁוּ/הִבָּחַשְׁנָה/הִבָּחֲשׁוּ/הִבָּחֵשְׁנָה
    atenhibakhashna/hibakheshna/hibakhashu/hibakhashna/hibakhashu/hibakheshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיבָּחֵשׁ/לְהִבָּחֵשׁ
      lehibakhesh/lehibakhesh
    Advertising
    לְהִיבָּחֵשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיבָּחֵשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיסָּחֵף, לְהִידָּחֵף, לְהִימָּאֵס
    Advertising