Conjugation verb לְהִיבָּרֵא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִבְרָא
    ani/ata/hunivra
  • אני/את/היאנִבְרֵאת
    ani/at/hinivret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִבְרָאִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennivra'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִבְרָאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennivra'ot

Past

  • אנינִבְרֵאתִי
    aninivreti
  • אתהנִבְרֵאתָ
    atanivreta
  • אתנִבְרֵאת
    atnivret
  • הואנִבְרָא
    hunivra
  • היאנִבְרְאָה
    hinivre'a
  • אנחנונִבְרֵאנוּ
    anakhnunivrenu
  • אתםנִבְרֵאתֶם
    atemnivretem
  • אתןנִבְרֵאתֶן
    atennivreten
  • הםנִבְרְאוּ
    hemnivre'u
  • הןנִבְרְאוּ
    hennivre'u

Future

  • אניאִיבָּרֵא/אֶבָּרֵא/אִבָּרֵא
    aniibare/ebare/ibare
  • אתהתִּיבָּרֵא/תִּבָּרֵא
    atatibare/tibare
  • אתתִּיבָּרְאִי/תִּבָּרְאִי
    attibar'i/tibar'i
  • הואיִיבָּרֵא/יִבָּרֵא
    huyibare/yibare
  • היאתִּיבָּרֵא/תִּבָּרֵא
    hitibare/tibare
  • אנחנונִיבָּרֵא/נִבָּרֵא
    anakhnunibare/nibare
  • אתםתִּיבָּרְאוּ/תִּבָּרְאוּ
    atemtibar'u/tibar'u
  • אתןתִּיבָּרֶאנָה/תִּיבָּרְאוּ/תִּבָּרֶאנָה/תִּבָּרְאוּ
    atentibarena/tibar'u/tibarena/tibar'u
  • הםיִיבָּרְאוּ/יִבָּרְאוּ
    hemyibar'u/yibar'u
  • הןתִּיבָּרֶאנָה/יִיבָּרְאוּ/תִּבָּרֶאנָה/יִבָּרְאוּ
    hentibarena/yibar'u/tibarena/yibar'u

Imperative

  • אתההִיבָּרֵא/הִבָּרֵא
    atahibare/hibare
  • אתהִיבָּרְאִי/הִבָּרְאִי
    athibar'i/hibar'i
  • אתםהִיבָּרְאוּ/הִבָּרְאוּ
    atemhibar'u/hibar'u
  • אתןהִיבָּרֶאנָה/הִיבָּרְאוּ/הִבָּרְאוּ/הִבָּרֶאנָה
    atenhibarena/hibar'u/hibar'u/hibarena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיבָּרֵא/לְהִבָּרֵא
      lehibare/lehibare
    Advertising
    לְהִיבָּרֵא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיבָּרֵא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיקָּרֵא, לְהִיטָּמֵא
    Advertising