Conjugation verb לְהִיגָּרֵר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִגְרָר
    ani/ata/hunigrar
  • אני/את/היאנִגְרֶרֶת
    ani/at/hinigreret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִגְרָרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennigrarim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִגְרָרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennigrarot

Past

  • אנינִגְרַרְתִּי
    aninigrarti
  • אתהנִגְרַרְתָּ
    atanigrarta
  • אתנִגְרַרְתְּ
    atnigrart
  • הואנִגְרַר
    hunigrar
  • היאנִגְרְרָה
    hinigrera
  • אנחנונִגְרַרְנוּ
    anakhnunigrarnu
  • אתםנִגְרַרְתֶּם
    atemnigrartem
  • אתןנִגְרַרְתֶּן
    atennigrarten
  • הםנִגְרְרוּ
    hemnigreru
  • הןנִגְרְרוּ
    hennigreru

Future

  • אניאִיגָּרֵר/אֶגָּרֵר/אִגָּרֵר
    aniigarer/egarer/igarer
  • אתהתִּיגָּרֵר/תִּגָּרֵר
    atatigarer/tigarer
  • אתתִּיגָּרְרִי/תִּגָּרְרִי
    attigareri/tigareri
  • הואיִיגָּרֵר/יִגָּרֵר
    huyigarer/yigarer
  • היאתִּיגָּרֵר/תִּגָּרֵר
    hitigarer/tigarer
  • אנחנונִיגָּרֵר/נִגָּרֵר
    anakhnunigarer/nigarer
  • אתםתִּיגָּרְרוּ/תִּגָּרְרוּ
    atemtigareru/tigareru
  • אתןתִּיגָּרְרוּ/תִּיגָּרֵרְנָה/תִּיגָּרַרְנָה/תִּגָּרְרוּ/תִּגָּרֵרְנָה/תִּגָּרַרְנָה
    atentigareru/tigarerna/tigararna/tigareru/tigarerna/tigararna
  • הםיִיגָּרְרוּ/יִגָּרְרוּ
    hemyigareru/yigareru
  • הןיִיגָּרְרוּ/תִּיגָּרֵרְנָה/תִּיגָּרַרְנָה/תִּגָּרַרְנָה/תִּגָּרֵרְנָה/יִגָּרְרוּ
    henyigareru/tigarerna/tigararna/tigararna/tigarerna/yigareru

Imperative

  • אתההִיגָּרֵר/הִגָּרֵר
    atahigarer/higarer
  • אתהִיגָּרְרִי/הִגָּרְרִי
    athigareri/higareri
  • אתםהִיגָּרְרוּ/הִגָּרְרוּ
    atemhigareru/higareru
  • אתןהִיגָּרְרוּ/הִיגָּרֵרְנָה/הִיגָּרַרְנָה/הִגָּרַרְנָה/הִגָּרְרוּ/הִגָּרֵרְנָה
    atenhigareru/higarerna/higararna/higararna/higareru/higarerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיגָּרֵר/לְהִגָּרֵר
      lehigarer/lehigarer
    Advertising
    לְהִיגָּרֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיגָּרֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִילָּמֵד, לְהִיטָּרֵף, לְהִיסָּגֵר
    Advertising