Conjugation verb לְהִיטָּבַח in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִטְבָּח
    ani/ata/hunitbakh
  • אני/את/היאנִטְבַּחַת
    ani/at/hinitbakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִטְבָּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennitbakhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִטְבָּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennitbakhot

Past

  • אנינִטְבַּחְתִּי
    aninitbakhti
  • אתהנִטְבַּחְתָּ
    atanitbakhta
  • אתנִטְבַּחְתְּ/נִטְבַּחַתְּ
    atnitbakht/nitbakhat
  • הואנִטְבַּח
    hunitbakh
  • היאנִטְבְּחָה
    hinitbekha
  • אנחנונִטְבַּחְנוּ
    anakhnunitbakhnu
  • אתםנִטְבַּחְתֶּם
    atemnitbakhtem
  • אתןנִטְבַּחְתֶּן
    atennitbakhten
  • הםנִטְבְּחוּ
    hemnitbekhu
  • הןנִטְבְּחוּ
    hennitbekhu

Future

  • אניאִיטָּבֵחַ/אִיטָּבַח/אֶטָּבֵחַ/אֶטָּבַח/אִטָּבַח/אִטָּבֵחַ
    aniitaveakh/itavakh/etaveakh/etavakh/itavakh/itaveakh
  • אתהתִּיטָּבַח/תִּיטָּבֵחַ/תִּטָּבַח/תִּטָּבֵחַ
    atatitavakh/titaveakh/titavakh/titaveakh
  • אתתִּיטָּבְחִי/תִּטָּבְחִי
    attitavkhi/titavkhi
  • הואיִיטָּבַח/יִיטָּבֵחַ/יִטָּבַח/יִטָּבֵחַ
    huyitavakh/yitaveakh/yitavakh/yitaveakh
  • היאתִּיטָּבֵחַ/תִּיטָּבַח/תִּטָּבַח/תִּטָּבֵחַ
    hititaveakh/titavakh/titavakh/titaveakh
  • אנחנונִיטָּבֵחַ/נִיטָּבַח/נִטָּבַח/נִטָּבֵחַ
    anakhnunitaveakh/nitavakh/nitavakh/nitaveakh
  • אתםתִּיטָּבְחוּ/תִּטָּבְחוּ
    atemtitavkhu/titavkhu
  • אתןתִּיטָּבַחְנָה/תִּיטָּבְחוּ/תִּטָּבַחְנָה/תִּטָּבְחוּ
    atentitavakhna/titavkhu/titavakhna/titavkhu
  • הםיִיטָּבְחוּ/יִטָּבְחוּ
    hemyitavkhu/yitavkhu
  • הןתִּיטָּבַחְנָה/יִיטָּבְחוּ/תִּטָּבַחְנָה/יִטָּבְחוּ
    hentitavakhna/yitavkhu/titavakhna/yitavkhu

Imperative

  • אתההִיטָּבֵחַ/הִיטָּבַח/הִטָּבֵחַ/הִטָּבַח
    atahitaveakh/hitavakh/hitaveakh/hitavakh
  • אתהִיטָּבְחִי/הִטָּבְחִי
    athitavkhi/hitavkhi
  • אתםהִיטָּבְחוּ/הִטָּבְחוּ
    atemhitavkhu/hitavkhu
  • אתןהִיטָּבַחְנָה/הִיטָּבְחוּ/הִטָּבַחְנָה/הִטָּבְחוּ
    atenhitavakhna/hitavkhu/hitavakhna/hitavkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיטָּבַח/לְהִיטָּבֵחַ/לְהִטָּבַח/לְהִטָּבֵחַ
      lehitavakh/lehitaveakh/lehitavakh/lehitaveakh
    Advertising
    לְהִיטָּבַח verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיטָּבַח”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִילָּקַח, לְהִיפָּתֵחַ, לְהִיפָּצַע
    Advertising