Conjugation verb לְהִיכָּווֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִכְוֶוה/נִכְוֶה
    ani/ata/hunikhve/nikhve
  • אני/את/היאנִכְוֵוית/נִכְוֵית
    ani/at/hinikhvet/nikhvet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִכְוִוים/נִכְוִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennikhvim/nikhvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִכְווֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennikhvot

Past

  • אנינִכְוֵויתִי/נִכְוִויתִי/נִכְוִיתִי/נִכְוֵיתִי
    aninikhveti/nikhviti/nikhviti/nikhveti
  • אתהנִכְוִויתָ/נִכְוֵויתָ/נִכְוֵיתָ/נִכְוִיתָ
    atanikhvita/nikhveta/nikhveta/nikhvita
  • אתנִכְוִוית/נִכְוֵוית/נִכְוֵית/נִכְוִית
    atnikhvit/nikhvet/nikhvet/nikhvit
  • הואנִכְוָוה/נִכְוָה
    hunikhva/nikhva
  • היאנִכְוְותָה/נִכְוְתָה
    hinikhveta/nikhveta
  • אנחנונִכְוִוינוּ/נִכְוֵוינוּ/נִכְוִינוּ/נִכְוֵינוּ
    anakhnunikhvinu/nikhvenu/nikhvinu/nikhvenu
  • אתםנִכְוִויתֶם/נִכְוֵויתֶם/נִכְוִיתֶם/נִכְוֵיתֶם
    atemnikhvitem/nikhvetem/nikhvitem/nikhvetem
  • אתןנִכְוֵויתֶן/נִכְוִויתֶן/נִכְוִיתֶן/נִכְוֵיתֶן
    atennikhveten/nikhviten/nikhviten/nikhveten
  • הםנִכְווּ
    hemnikhvu
  • הןנִכְווּ
    hennikhvu

Future

  • אניאֶכָּוֶוה/אִיכָּוֶוה/אִכָּוֶה
    aniekave/ikave/ikave
  • אתהתִּיכָּוֶוה/תִּכָּוֶה
    atatikave/tikave
  • אתתִּיכָּוִוי/תִּכָּוִי
    attikavi/tikavi
  • הואיִיכָּוֶוה/יִכָּוֶה
    huyikave/yikave
  • היאתִּיכָּוֶוה/תִּכָּוֶה
    hitikave/tikave
  • אנחנונִיכָּוֶוה/נִכָּוֶה
    anakhnunikave/nikave
  • אתםתִּיכָּווּ/תִּכָּווּ
    atemtikavu/tikavu
  • אתןתִּיכָּווּ/תִּיכָּוֶוינָה/תִּכָּווּ/תִּכָּוֶינָה
    atentikavu/tikaveyna/tikavu/tikaveyna
  • הםיִיכָּווּ/יִכָּווּ
    hemyikavu/yikavu
  • הןתִּיכָּוֶוינָה/יִיכָּווּ/יִכָּווּ/תִּכָּוֶינָה
    hentikaveyna/yikavu/yikavu/tikaveyna

Imperative

  • אתההִיכָּוֵוה/הִכָּוֵה
    atahikave/hikave
  • אתהִיכָּוִוי/הִכָּוִי
    athikavi/hikavi
  • אתםהִיכָּווּ/הִכָּווּ
    atemhikavu/hikavu
  • אתןהִיכָּוֶוינָה/הִיכָּווּ/הִכָּוֶינָה/הִכָּווּ
    atenhikaveyna/hikavu/hikaveyna/hikavu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיכָּווֹת/לְהִכָּווֹת
      lehikavot/lehikavot
    Advertising
    לְהִיכָּווֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיכָּווֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיבָּנוֹת, לְהִיכָּבוֹת, לְהִידָּמוֹת
    Advertising