Conjugation verb לְהִילָּווֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִלְוֶוה/נִלְוֶה
    ani/ata/hunilve/nilve
  • אני/את/היאנִלְוֵוית/נִלְוֵית
    ani/at/hinilvet/nilvet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִלְוִוים/נִלְוִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennilvim/nilvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִלְווֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennilvot

Past

  • אנינִלְוִויתִי/נִלְוֵויתִי/נִלְוֵיתִי/נִלְוִיתִי
    aninilviti/nilveti/nilveti/nilviti
  • אתהנִלְוִויתָ/נִלְוֵויתָ/נִלְוֵיתָ/נִלְוִיתָ
    atanilvita/nilveta/nilveta/nilvita
  • אתנִלְוֵוית/נִלְוִוית/נִלְוֵית/נִלְוִית
    atnilvet/nilvit/nilvet/nilvit
  • הואנִלְוָוה/נִלְוָה
    hunilva/nilva
  • היאנִלְוְותָה/נִלְוְתָה
    hinilveta/nilveta
  • אנחנונִלְוֵוינוּ/נִלְוִוינוּ/נִלְוִינוּ/נִלְוֵינוּ
    anakhnunilvenu/nilvinu/nilvinu/nilvenu
  • אתםנִלְוִויתֶם/נִלְוֵויתֶם/נִלְוֵיתֶם/נִלְוִיתֶם
    atemnilvitem/nilvetem/nilvetem/nilvitem
  • אתןנִלְוִויתֶן/נִלְוֵויתֶן/נִלְוֵיתֶן/נִלְוִיתֶן
    atennilviten/nilveten/nilveten/nilviten
  • הםנִלְווּ
    hemnilvu
  • הןנִלְווּ
    hennilvu

Future

  • אניאִילָּוֶוה/אֶלָּוֶוה/אִלָּוֶה
    aniilave/elave/ilave
  • אתהתִּילָּוֶוה/תִּלָּוֶה
    atatilave/tilave
  • אתתִּילָּוִוי/תִּלָּוִי
    attilavi/tilavi
  • הואיִילָּוֶוה/יִלָּוֶה
    huyilave/yilave
  • היאתִּילָּוֶוה/תִּלָּוֶה
    hitilave/tilave
  • אנחנונִילָּוֶוה/נִלָּוֶה
    anakhnunilave/nilave
  • אתםתִּילָּווּ/תִּלָּווּ
    atemtilavu/tilavu
  • אתןתִּילָּוֶוינָה/תִּילָּווּ/תִּלָּווּ/תִּלָּוֶינָה
    atentilaveyna/tilavu/tilavu/tilaveyna
  • הםיִילָּווּ/יִלָּווּ
    hemyilavu/yilavu
  • הןתִּילָּוֶוינָה/יִילָּווּ/תִּלָּוֶינָה/יִלָּווּ
    hentilaveyna/yilavu/tilaveyna/yilavu

Imperative

  • אתההִילָּוֵוה/הִלָּוֵה
    atahilave/hilave
  • אתהִילָּוִוי/הִלָּוִי
    athilavi/hilavi
  • אתםהִילָּווּ/הִלָּווּ
    atemhilavu/hilavu
  • אתןהִילָּוֶוינָה/הִילָּווּ/הִלָּוֶינָה/הִלָּווּ
    atenhilaveyna/hilavu/hilaveyna/hilavu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִילָּווֹת/לְהִלָּווֹת
      lehilavot/lehilavot
    Advertising
    לְהִילָּווֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִילָּווֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיכָּבוֹת, לְהִיבָּנוֹת, לְהִידָּמוֹת
    Advertising