Conjugation verb לְהִילָּחֵשׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִלְחָשׁ
    ani/ata/hunilkhash
  • אני/את/היאנִלְחֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/hinilkheshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִלְחָשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/hennilkhashim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִלְחָשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennilkhashot

Past

  • אנינִלְחַשְׁתִּי
    aninilkhashti
  • אתהנִלְחַשְׁתָּ
    atanilkhashta
  • אתנִלְחַשְׁתְּ
    atnilkhasht
  • הואנִלְחַשׁ
    hunilkhash
  • היאנִלְחֲשָׁה
    hinilkhasha
  • אנחנונִלְחַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnunilkhashnu
  • אתםנִלְחַשְׁתֶּם
    atemnilkhashtem
  • אתןנִלְחַשְׁתֶּן
    atennilkhashten
  • הםנִלְחֲשׁוּ
    hemnilkhashu
  • הןנִלְחֲשׁוּ
    hennilkhashu

Future

  • אניאֶלָּחֵשׁ/אִילָּחֵשׁ/אִלָּחֵשׁ
    anielakhesh/ilakhesh/ilakhesh
  • אתהתִּילָּחֵשׁ/תִּלָּחֵשׁ
    atatilakhesh/tilakhesh
  • אתתִּילָּחֲשִׁי/תִּלָּחֲשִׁי
    attilakhashi/tilakhashi
  • הואיִילָּחֵשׁ/יִלָּחֵשׁ
    huyilakhesh/yilakhesh
  • היאתִּילָּחֵשׁ/תִּלָּחֵשׁ
    hitilakhesh/tilakhesh
  • אנחנונִילָּחֵשׁ/נִלָּחֵשׁ
    anakhnunilakhesh/nilakhesh
  • אתםתִּילָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּלָּחֲשׁוּ
    atemtilakhashu/tilakhashu
  • אתןתִּילָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּילָּחֵשְׁנָה/תִּילָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּלָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּלָּחֵשְׁנָה/תִּלָּחֲשׁוּ
    atentilakhashna/tilakheshna/tilakhashu/tilakhashna/tilakheshna/tilakhashu
  • הםיִילָּחֲשׁוּ/יִלָּחֲשׁוּ
    hemyilakhashu/yilakhashu
  • הןתִּילָּחַשְׁנָה/יִילָּחֲשׁוּ/תִּילָּחֵשְׁנָה/תִּלָּחַשְׁנָה/תִּלָּחֵשְׁנָה/יִלָּחֲשׁוּ
    hentilakhashna/yilakhashu/tilakheshna/tilakhashna/tilakheshna/yilakhashu

Imperative

  • אתההִילָּחֵשׁ/הִלָּחֵשׁ
    atahilakhesh/hilakhesh
  • אתהִילָּחֲשִׁי/הִלָּחֲשִׁי
    athilakhashi/hilakhashi
  • אתםהִילָּחֲשׁוּ/הִלָּחֲשׁוּ
    atemhilakhashu/hilakhashu
  • אתןהִילָּחֵשְׁנָה/הִילָּחֲשׁוּ/הִילָּחַשְׁנָה/הִלָּחֲשׁוּ/הִלָּחַשְׁנָה/הִלָּחֵשְׁנָה
    atenhilakheshna/hilakhashu/hilakhashna/hilakhashu/hilakhashna/hilakheshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִילָּחֵשׁ/לְהִלָּחֵשׁ
      lehilakhesh/lehilakhesh
    Advertising
    לְהִילָּחֵשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִילָּחֵשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיבָּחֵר, לְהִימָּאֵס, לְהִיסָּחֵף
    Advertising