Conjugation verb לְהִימָּחֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִמְחָל
    ani/ata/hunimkhal
  • אני/את/היאנִמְחֶלֶת
    ani/at/hinimkhelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִמְחָלִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennimkhalim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִמְחָלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennimkhalot

Past

  • אנינִמְחַלְתִּי
    aninimkhalti
  • אתהנִמְחַלְתָּ
    atanimkhalta
  • אתנִמְחַלְתְּ
    atnimkhalt
  • הואנִמְחַל
    hunimkhal
  • היאנִמְחֲלָה
    hinimkhala
  • אנחנונִמְחַלְנוּ
    anakhnunimkhalnu
  • אתםנִמְחַלְתֶּם
    atemnimkhaltem
  • אתןנִמְחַלְתֶּן
    atennimkhalten
  • הםנִמְחֲלוּ
    hemnimkhalu
  • הןנִמְחֲלוּ
    hennimkhalu

Future

  • אניאִימָּחֵל/אֶמָּחֵל/אִמָּחֵל
    aniimakhel/emakhel/imakhel
  • אתהתִּימָּחֵל/תִּמָּחֵל
    atatimakhel/timakhel
  • אתתִּימָּחֲלִי/תִּמָּחֲלִי
    attimakhali/timakhali
  • הואיִימָּחֵל/יִמָּחֵל
    huyimakhel/yimakhel
  • היאתִּימָּחֵל/תִּמָּחֵל
    hitimakhel/timakhel
  • אנחנונִימָּחֵל/נִמָּחֵל
    anakhnunimakhel/nimakhel
  • אתםתִּימָּחֲלוּ/תִּמָּחֲלוּ
    atemtimakhalu/timakhalu
  • אתןתִּימָּחֵלְנָה/תִּימָּחַלְנָה/תִּימָּחֲלוּ/תִּמָּחַלְנָה/תִּמָּחֵלְנָה/תִּמָּחֲלוּ
    atentimakhelna/timakhalna/timakhalu/timakhalna/timakhelna/timakhalu
  • הםיִימָּחֲלוּ/יִמָּחֲלוּ
    hemyimakhalu/yimakhalu
  • הןתִּימָּחַלְנָה/יִימָּחֲלוּ/תִּימָּחֵלְנָה/תִּמָּחַלְנָה/תִּמָּחֵלְנָה/יִמָּחֲלוּ
    hentimakhalna/yimakhalu/timakhelna/timakhalna/timakhelna/yimakhalu

Imperative

  • אתההִימָּחֵל/הִמָּחֵל
    atahimakhel/himakhel
  • אתהִימָּחֲלִי/הִמָּחֲלִי
    athimakhali/himakhali
  • אתםהִימָּחֲלוּ/הִמָּחֲלוּ
    atemhimakhalu/himakhalu
  • אתןהִימָּחֲלוּ/הִימָּחֵלְנָה/הִימָּחַלְנָה/הִמָּחַלְנָה/הִמָּחֵלְנָה/הִמָּחֲלוּ
    atenhimakhalu/himakhelna/himakhalna/himakhalna/himakhelna/himakhalu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִימָּחֵל/לְהִמָּחֵל
      lehimakhel/lehimakhel
    Advertising
    לְהִימָּחֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִימָּחֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִישָּׁחֵק, לְהִיסָּחֵף, לְהִינָּעֵל
    Advertising