Conjugation verb לְהִימָּחֵץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִמְחָץ
    ani/ata/hunimkhatz
  • אני/את/היאנִמְחֶצֶת
    ani/at/hinimkhetzet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִמְחָצִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennimkhatzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִמְחָצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennimkhatzot

Past

  • אנינִמְחַצְתִּי
    aninimkhatzti
  • אתהנִמְחַצְתָּ
    atanimkhatzta
  • אתנִמְחַצְתְּ
    atnimkhatzt
  • הואנִמְחַץ
    hunimkhatz
  • היאנִמְחֲצָה
    hinimkhatza
  • אנחנונִמְחַצְנוּ
    anakhnunimkhatznu
  • אתםנִמְחַצְתֶּם
    atemnimkhatztem
  • אתןנִמְחַצְתֶּן
    atennimkhatzten
  • הםנִמְחֲצוּ
    hemnimkhatzu
  • הןנִמְחֲצוּ
    hennimkhatzu

Future

  • אניאֶמָּחֵץ/אִימָּחֵץ/אִמָּחֵץ
    aniemakhetz/imakhetz/imakhetz
  • אתהתִּימָּחֵץ/תִּמָּחֵץ
    atatimakhetz/timakhetz
  • אתתִּימָּחֲצִי/תִּמָּחֲצִי
    attimakhatzi/timakhatzi
  • הואיִימָּחֵץ/יִמָּחֵץ
    huyimakhetz/yimakhetz
  • היאתִּימָּחֵץ/תִּמָּחֵץ
    hitimakhetz/timakhetz
  • אנחנונִימָּחֵץ/נִמָּחֵץ
    anakhnunimakhetz/nimakhetz
  • אתםתִּימָּחֲצוּ/תִּמָּחֲצוּ
    atemtimakhatzu/timakhatzu
  • אתןתִּימָּחֲצוּ/תִּימָּחֵצְנָה/תִּימָּחַצְנָה/תִּמָּחֲצוּ/תִּמָּחֵצְנָה/תִּמָּחַצְנָה
    atentimakhatzu/timakhetzna/timakhatzna/timakhatzu/timakhetzna/timakhatzna
  • הםיִימָּחֲצוּ/יִמָּחֲצוּ
    hemyimakhatzu/yimakhatzu
  • הןתִּימָּחַצְנָה/תִּימָּחֵצְנָה/יִימָּחֲצוּ/תִּמָּחַצְנָה/תִּמָּחֵצְנָה/יִמָּחֲצוּ
    hentimakhatzna/timakhetzna/yimakhatzu/timakhatzna/timakhetzna/yimakhatzu

Imperative

  • אתההִימָּחֵץ/הִמָּחֵץ
    atahimakhetz/himakhetz
  • אתהִימָּחֲצִי/הִמָּחֲצִי
    athimakhatzi/himakhatzi
  • אתםהִימָּחֲצוּ/הִמָּחֲצוּ
    atemhimakhatzu/himakhatzu
  • אתןהִימָּחַצְנָה/הִימָּחֵצְנָה/הִימָּחֲצוּ/הִמָּחַצְנָה/הִמָּחֵצְנָה/הִמָּחֲצוּ
    atenhimakhatzna/himakhetzna/himakhatzu/himakhatzna/himakhetzna/himakhatzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִימָּחֵץ/לְהִמָּחֵץ
      lehimakhetz/lehimakhetz
    Advertising
    לְהִימָּחֵץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִימָּחֵץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיזָּהֵר, לְהִיגָּאֵל, לְהִישָּׁחֵק
    Advertising