Conjugation verb לְהִינָּצֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִיצָּל/נִצָּל
    ani/ata/hunitzal/nitzal
  • אני/את/היאנִיצֶּלֶת/נִצֶּלֶת
    ani/at/hinitzelet/nitzelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִיצָּלִים/נִצָּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennitzalim/nitzalim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִיצָּלוֹת/נִצָּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennitzalot/nitzalot

Past

  • אנינִיצַּלְתִּי/נִצַּלְתִּי
    aninitzalti/nitzalti
  • אתהנִיצַּלְתָּ/נִצַּלְתָּ
    atanitzalta/nitzalta
  • אתנִיצַּלְתְּ/נִצַּלְתְּ
    atnitzalt/nitzalt
  • הואנִיצַּל/נִצַּל
    hunitzal/nitzal
  • היאנִיצְּלָה/נִצְּלָה
    hinitzla/nitzla
  • אנחנונִיצַּלְנוּ/נִצַּלְנוּ
    anakhnunitzalnu/nitzalnu
  • אתםנִיצַּלְתֶּם/נִצַּלְתֶּם
    atemnitzaltem/nitzaltem
  • אתןנִיצַּלְתֶּן/נִצַּלְתֶּן
    atennitzalten/nitzalten
  • הםנִיצְּלוּ/נִצְּלוּ
    hemnitzlu/nitzlu
  • הןנִיצְּלוּ/נִצְּלוּ
    hennitzlu/nitzlu

Future

  • אניאֶנָּצֵל/אִינָּצֵל/אִנָּצֵל
    anienatzel/inatzel/inatzel
  • אתהתִּינָּצֵל/תִּנָּצֵל
    atatinatzel/tinatzel
  • אתתִּינָּצְלִי/תִּנָּצְלִי
    attinatzli/tinatzli
  • הואיִינָּצֵל/יִנָּצֵל
    huyinatzel/yinatzel
  • היאתִּינָּצֵל/תִּנָּצֵל
    hitinatzel/tinatzel
  • אנחנונִינָּצֵל/נִנָּצֵל
    anakhnuninatzel/ninatzel
  • אתםתִּינָּצְלוּ/תִּנָּצְלוּ
    atemtinatzlu/tinatzlu
  • אתןתִּינָּצֵלְנָה/תִּינָּצַלְנָה/תִּינָּצְלוּ/תִּנָּצַלְנָה/תִּנָּצֵלְנָה/תִּנָּצְלוּ
    atentinatzelna/tinatzalna/tinatzlu/tinatzalna/tinatzelna/tinatzlu
  • הםיִינָּצְלוּ/יִנָּצְלוּ
    hemyinatzlu/yinatzlu
  • הןיִינָּצְלוּ/תִּינָּצֵלְנָה/תִּינָּצַלְנָה/יִנָּצְלוּ/תִּנָּצֵלְנָה/תִּנָּצַלְנָה
    henyinatzlu/tinatzelna/tinatzalna/yinatzlu/tinatzelna/tinatzalna

Imperative

  • אתההִינָּצֵל/הִנָּצֵל
    atahinatzel/hinatzel
  • אתהִינָּצְלִי/הִנָּצְלִי
    athinatzli/hinatzli
  • אתםהִינָּצְלוּ/הִנָּצְלוּ
    atemhinatzlu/hinatzlu
  • אתןהִינָּצְלוּ/הִינָּצֵלְנָה/הִינָּצַלְנָה/הִנָּצְלוּ/הִנָּצֵלְנָה/הִנָּצַלְנָה
    atenhinatzlu/hinatzelna/hinatzalna/hinatzlu/hinatzelna/hinatzalna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִינָּצֵל/לְהִנָּצֵל
      lehinatzel/lehinatzel
    Advertising
    לְהִינָּצֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִינָּצֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִינָּטֵע, לְהִינָּגֵף, לְהִינָּתֵק
    Advertising