Conjugation verb לְהִיפָּגֵשׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִפְגָּשׁ
    ani/ata/hunifgash
  • אני/את/היאנִפְגֶּשֶׁת
    ani/at/hinifgeshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִפְגָּשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/hennifgashim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִפְגָּשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennifgashot

Past

  • אנינִפְגַּשְׁתִּי
    aninifgashti
  • אתהנִפְגַּשְׁתָּ
    atanifgashta
  • אתנִפְגַּשְׁתְּ
    atnifgasht
  • הואנִפְגַּשׁ
    hunifgash
  • היאנִפְגְּשָׁה
    hinifgesha
  • אנחנונִפְגַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnunifgashnu
  • אתםנִפְגַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemnifgashtem
  • אתןנִפְגַּשְׁתֶּן
    atennifgashten
  • הםנִפְגְּשׁוּ
    hemnifgeshu
  • הןנִפְגְּשׁוּ
    hennifgeshu

Future

  • אניאִיפָּגֵשׁ/אֶפָּגֵשׁ/אִפָּגֵשׁ
    aniipagesh/epagesh/ipagesh
  • אתהתִּיפָּגֵשׁ/תִּפָּגֵשׁ
    atatipagesh/tipagesh
  • אתתִּיפָּגְשִׁי/תִּפָּגְשִׁי
    attipagshi/tipagshi
  • הואיִיפָּגֵשׁ/יִפָּגֵשׁ
    huyipagesh/yipagesh
  • היאתִּיפָּגֵשׁ/תִּפָּגֵשׁ
    hitipagesh/tipagesh
  • אנחנונִיפָּגֵשׁ/נִפָּגֵשׁ
    anakhnunipagesh/nipagesh
  • אתםתִּיפָּגְשׁוּ/תִּפָּגְשׁוּ
    atemtipagshu/tipagshu
  • אתןתִּיפָּגֵשְׁנָה/תִּיפָּגְשׁוּ/תִּיפָּגַשְׁנָה/תִּפָּגֵשְׁנָה/תִּפָּגְשׁוּ/תִּפָּגַשְׁנָה
    atentipageshna/tipagshu/tipagashna/tipageshna/tipagshu/tipagashna
  • הםיִיפָּגְשׁוּ/יִפָּגְשׁוּ
    hemyipagshu/yipagshu
  • הןתִּיפָּגַשְׁנָה/תִּיפָּגֵשְׁנָה/יִיפָּגְשׁוּ/תִּפָּגַשְׁנָה/תִּפָּגֵשְׁנָה/יִפָּגְשׁוּ
    hentipagashna/tipageshna/yipagshu/tipagashna/tipageshna/yipagshu

Imperative

  • אתההִיפָּגֵשׁ/הִפָּגֵשׁ
    atahipagesh/hipagesh
  • אתהִיפָּגְשִׁי/הִפָּגְשִׁי
    athipagshi/hipagshi
  • אתםהִיפָּגְשׁוּ/הִפָּגְשׁוּ
    atemhipagshu/hipagshu
  • אתןהִיפָּגַשְׁנָה/הִיפָּגֵשְׁנָה/הִיפָּגְשׁוּ/הִפָּגֵשְׁנָה/הִפָּגְשׁוּ/הִפָּגַשְׁנָה
    atenhipagashna/hipageshna/hipagshu/hipageshna/hipagshu/hipagashna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיפָּגֵשׁ/לְהִפָּגֵשׁ
      lehipagesh/lehipagesh
    Advertising
    לְהִיפָּגֵשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיפָּגֵשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיכָּשֵׁל, לְהִיזָּכֵר, לְהִיצָּמֵד
    Advertising