Conjugation לְהִיצָּלֵב: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitzalev

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִצְלָב
    ani/ata/hunitzlav
  • אני/את/היאנִצְלֶבֶת
    ani/at/hinitzlevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִצְלָבִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennitzlavim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִצְלָבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennitzlavot

Past

  • אנינִצְלַבְתִּי
    aninitzlavti
  • אתהנִצְלַבְתָּ
    atanitzlavta
  • אתנִצְלַבְתְּ
    atnitzlavt
  • הואנִצְלַב
    hunitzlav
  • היאנִצְלְבָה
    hinitzleva
  • אנחנונִצְלַבְנוּ
    anakhnunitzlavnu
  • אתםנִצְלַבְתֶּם
    atemnitzlavtem
  • אתןנִצְלַבְתֶּן
    atennitzlavten
  • הםנִצְלְבוּ
    hemnitzlevu
  • הןנִצְלְבוּ
    hennitzlevu

Future

  • אניאִיצָּלֵב/אֶצָּלֵב/אִצָּלֵב
    aniitzalev/etzalev/itzalev
  • אתהתִּיצָּלֵב/תִּצָּלֵב
    atatitzalev/titzalev
  • אתתִּיצָּלְבִי/תִּצָּלְבִי
    attitzalvi/titzalvi
  • הואיִיצָּלֵב/יִצָּלֵב
    huyitzalev/yitzalev
  • היאתִּיצָּלֵב/תִּצָּלֵב
    hititzalev/titzalev
  • אנחנונִיצָּלֵב/נִצָּלֵב
    anakhnunitzalev/nitzalev
  • אתםתִּיצָּלְבוּ/תִּצָּלְבוּ
    atemtitzalvu/titzalvu
  • אתןתִּיצָּלְבוּ/תִּיצָּלַבְנָה/תִּיצָּלֵבְנָה/תִּצָּלֵבְנָה/תִּצָּלְבוּ/תִּצָּלַבְנָה
    atentitzalvu/titzalavna/titzalevna/titzalevna/titzalvu/titzalavna
  • הםיִיצָּלְבוּ/יִצָּלְבוּ
    hemyitzalvu/yitzalvu
  • הןיִיצָּלְבוּ/תִּיצָּלֵבְנָה/תִּיצָּלַבְנָה/יִצָּלְבוּ/תִּצָּלֵבְנָה/תִּצָּלַבְנָה
    henyitzalvu/titzalevna/titzalavna/yitzalvu/titzalevna/titzalavna

Imperative

  • אתההִיצָּלֵב/הִצָּלֵב
    atahitzalev/hitzalev
  • אתהִיצָּלְבִי/הִצָּלְבִי
    athitzalvi/hitzalvi
  • אתםהִיצָּלְבוּ/הִצָּלְבוּ
    atemhitzalvu/hitzalvu
  • אתןהִיצָּלְבוּ/הִיצָּלֵבְנָה/הִיצָּלַבְנָה/הִצָּלְבוּ/הִצָּלֵבְנָה/הִצָּלַבְנָה
    atenhitzalvu/hitzalevna/hitzalavna/hitzalvu/hitzalevna/hitzalavna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיצָּלֵב/לְהִצָּלֵב
      lehitzalev/lehitzalev
    Advertising
    לְהִיצָּלֵב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיצָּלֵב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִילָּכֵד, לְהִיטָּפֵל
    Advertising