Conjugation verb לְהִיקָּבֵעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִקְבָּע
    ani/ata/hunikba
  • אני/את/היאנִקְבַּעַת
    ani/at/hinikba'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִקְבָּעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennikba'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִקְבָּעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennikba'ot

Past

  • אנינִקְבַּעְתִּי
    aninikbati
  • אתהנִקְבַּעְתָּ
    atanikbata
  • אתנִקְבַּעַתְּ/נִקְבַּעְתְּ
    atnikba'at/nikbat
  • הואנִקְבַּע
    hunikba
  • היאנִקְבְּעָה
    hinikbe'a
  • אנחנונִקְבַּעְנוּ
    anakhnunikbanu
  • אתםנִקְבַּעְתֶּם
    atemnikbatem
  • אתןנִקְבַּעְתֶּן
    atennikbaten
  • הםנִקְבְּעוּ
    hemnikbe'u
  • הןנִקְבְּעוּ
    hennikbe'u

Future

  • אניאִיקָּבֵעַ/אִיקָּבַע/אֶקָּבֵעַ/אֶקָּבַע/אִקָּבַע/אִקָּבֵעַ
    aniikavea/ikava/ekavea/ekava/ikava/ikavea
  • אתהתִּיקָּבֵעַ/תִּיקָּבַע/תִּקָּבֵעַ/תִּקָּבַע
    atatikavea/tikava/tikavea/tikava
  • אתתִּיקָּבְעִי/תִּקָּבְעִי
    attikav'i/tikav'i
  • הואיִיקָּבַע/יִיקָּבֵעַ/יִקָּבֵעַ/יִקָּבַע
    huyikava/yikavea/yikavea/yikava
  • היאתִּיקָּבֵעַ/תִּיקָּבַע/תִּקָּבֵעַ/תִּקָּבַע
    hitikavea/tikava/tikavea/tikava
  • אנחנונִיקָּבֵעַ/נִיקָּבַע/נִקָּבֵעַ/נִקָּבַע
    anakhnunikavea/nikava/nikavea/nikava
  • אתםתִּיקָּבְעוּ/תִּקָּבְעוּ
    atemtikav'u/tikav'u
  • אתןתִּיקָּבַעְנָה/תִּיקָּבְעוּ/תִּקָּבַעְנָה/תִּקָּבְעוּ
    atentikavana/tikav'u/tikavana/tikav'u
  • הםיִיקָּבְעוּ/יִקָּבְעוּ
    hemyikav'u/yikav'u
  • הןיִיקָּבְעוּ/תִּיקָּבַעְנָה/יִקָּבְעוּ/תִּקָּבַעְנָה
    henyikav'u/tikavana/yikav'u/tikavana

Imperative

  • אתההִיקָּבֵעַ/הִיקָּבַע/הִקָּבֵעַ/הִקָּבַע
    atahikavea/hikava/hikavea/hikava
  • אתהִיקָּבְעִי/הִקָּבְעִי
    athikav'i/hikav'i
  • אתםהִיקָּבְעוּ/הִקָּבְעוּ
    atemhikav'u/hikav'u
  • אתןהִיקָּבַעְנָה/הִיקָּבְעוּ/הִקָּבַעְנָה/הִקָּבְעוּ
    atenhikavana/hikav'u/hikavana/hikav'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיקָּבֵעַ/לְהִיקָּבַע/לְהִקָּבֵעַ/לְהִקָּבַע
      lehikavea/lehikava/lehikavea/lehikava
    Advertising
    לְהִיקָּבֵעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיקָּבֵעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיתָּקַע, לְהִישָּׁמַע, לְהִיפָּתֵחַ
    Advertising