Conjugation verb לְהִיקָּרֵעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִקְרָע
    ani/ata/hunikra
  • אני/את/היאנִקְרַעַת
    ani/at/hinikra'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִקְרָעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennikra'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִקְרָעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennikra'ot

Past

  • אנינִקְרַעְתִּי
    aninikrati
  • אתהנִקְרַעְתָּ
    atanikrata
  • אתנִקְרַעְתְּ/נִקְרַעַתְּ
    atnikrat/nikra'at
  • הואנִקְרַע
    hunikra
  • היאנִקְרְעָה
    hinikre'a
  • אנחנונִקְרַעְנוּ
    anakhnunikranu
  • אתםנִקְרַעְתֶּם
    atemnikratem
  • אתןנִקְרַעְתֶּן
    atennikraten
  • הםנִקְרְעוּ
    hemnikre'u
  • הןנִקְרְעוּ
    hennikre'u

Future

  • אניאֶקָּרֵעַ/אִיקָּרַע/אִיקָּרֵעַ/אֶקָּרַע/אִקָּרַע/אִקָּרֵעַ
    aniekarea/ikara/ikarea/ekara/ikara/ikarea
  • אתהתִּיקָּרֵעַ/תִּיקָּרַע/תִּקָּרֵעַ/תִּקָּרַע
    atatikarea/tikara/tikarea/tikara
  • אתתִּיקָּרְעִי/תִּקָּרְעִי
    attikar'i/tikar'i
  • הואיִיקָּרֵעַ/יִיקָּרַע/יִקָּרֵעַ/יִקָּרַע
    huyikarea/yikara/yikarea/yikara
  • היאתִּיקָּרֵעַ/תִּיקָּרַע/תִּקָּרֵעַ/תִּקָּרַע
    hitikarea/tikara/tikarea/tikara
  • אנחנונִיקָּרֵעַ/נִיקָּרַע/נִקָּרֵעַ/נִקָּרַע
    anakhnunikarea/nikara/nikarea/nikara
  • אתםתִּיקָּרְעוּ/תִּקָּרְעוּ
    atemtikar'u/tikar'u
  • אתןתִּיקָּרְעוּ/תִּיקָּרַעְנָה/תִּקָּרְעוּ/תִּקָּרַעְנָה
    atentikar'u/tikarana/tikar'u/tikarana
  • הםיִיקָּרְעוּ/יִקָּרְעוּ
    hemyikar'u/yikar'u
  • הןיִיקָּרְעוּ/תִּיקָּרַעְנָה/תִּקָּרַעְנָה/יִקָּרְעוּ
    henyikar'u/tikarana/tikarana/yikar'u

Imperative

  • אתההִיקָּרַע/הִיקָּרֵעַ/הִקָּרַע/הִקָּרֵעַ
    atahikara/hikarea/hikara/hikarea
  • אתהִיקָּרְעִי/הִקָּרְעִי
    athikar'i/hikar'i
  • אתםהִיקָּרְעוּ/הִקָּרְעוּ
    atemhikar'u/hikar'u
  • אתןהִיקָּרְעוּ/הִיקָּרַעְנָה/הִקָּרַעְנָה/הִקָּרְעוּ
    atenhikar'u/hikarana/hikarana/hikar'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיקָּרֵעַ/לְהִיקָּרַע/לְהִקָּרַע/לְהִקָּרֵעַ
      lehikarea/lehikara/lehikara/lehikarea
    Advertising
    לְהִיקָּרֵעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיקָּרֵעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיפָּצַע, לְהִיפָּגַע, לְהִישָּׁבַע
    Advertising