Conjugation verb לְהִיקָּרֵשׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִקְרָשׁ
    ani/ata/hunikrash
  • אני/את/היאנִקְרֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/hinikreshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִקְרָשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/hennikrashim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִקְרָשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennikrashot

Past

  • אנינִקְרַשְׁתִּי
    aninikrashti
  • אתהנִקְרַשְׁתָּ
    atanikrashta
  • אתנִקְרַשְׁתְּ
    atnikrasht
  • הואנִקְרַשׁ
    hunikrash
  • היאנִקְרְשָׁה
    hinikresha
  • אנחנונִקְרַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnunikrashnu
  • אתםנִקְרַשְׁתֶּם
    atemnikrashtem
  • אתןנִקְרַשְׁתֶּן
    atennikrashten
  • הםנִקְרְשׁוּ
    hemnikreshu
  • הןנִקְרְשׁוּ
    hennikreshu

Future

  • אניאֶקָּרֵשׁ/אִיקָּרֵשׁ/אִקָּרֵשׁ
    aniekaresh/ikaresh/ikaresh
  • אתהתִּיקָּרֵשׁ/תִּקָּרֵשׁ
    atatikaresh/tikaresh
  • אתתִּיקָּרְשִׁי/תִּקָּרְשִׁי
    attikarshi/tikarshi
  • הואיִיקָּרֵשׁ/יִקָּרֵשׁ
    huyikaresh/yikaresh
  • היאתִּיקָּרֵשׁ/תִּקָּרֵשׁ
    hitikaresh/tikaresh
  • אנחנונִיקָּרֵשׁ/נִקָּרֵשׁ
    anakhnunikaresh/nikaresh
  • אתםתִּיקָּרְשׁוּ/תִּקָּרְשׁוּ
    atemtikarshu/tikarshu
  • אתןתִּיקָּרַשְׁנָה/תִּיקָּרֵשְׁנָה/תִּיקָּרְשׁוּ/תִּקָּרַשְׁנָה/תִּקָּרֵשְׁנָה/תִּקָּרְשׁוּ
    atentikarashna/tikareshna/tikarshu/tikarashna/tikareshna/tikarshu
  • הםיִיקָּרְשׁוּ/יִקָּרְשׁוּ
    hemyikarshu/yikarshu
  • הןיִיקָּרְשׁוּ/תִּיקָּרֵשְׁנָה/תִּיקָּרַשְׁנָה/יִקָּרְשׁוּ/תִּקָּרֵשְׁנָה/תִּקָּרַשְׁנָה
    henyikarshu/tikareshna/tikarashna/yikarshu/tikareshna/tikarashna

Imperative

  • אתההִיקָּרֵשׁ/הִקָּרֵשׁ
    atahikaresh/hikaresh
  • אתהִיקָּרְשִׁי/הִקָּרְשִׁי
    athikarshi/hikarshi
  • אתםהִיקָּרְשׁוּ/הִקָּרְשׁוּ
    atemhikarshu/hikarshu
  • אתןהִיקָּרְשׁוּ/הִיקָּרֵשְׁנָה/הִיקָּרַשְׁנָה/הִקָּרְשׁוּ/הִקָּרֵשְׁנָה/הִקָּרַשְׁנָה
    atenhikarshu/hikareshna/hikarashna/hikarshu/hikareshna/hikarashna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיקָּרֵשׁ/לְהִקָּרֵשׁ
      lehikaresh/lehikaresh
    Advertising
    לְהִיקָּרֵשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיקָּרֵשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיטָּרֵף, לְהִיטָּבֵל, לְהִיסָּדֵק
    Advertising