Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁאֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁאָל
    ani/ata/hunish'al
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁאֶלֶת
    ani/at/hinish'elet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁאָלִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennish'alim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁאָלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennish'alot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁאַלְתִּי
    aninish'alti
  • אתהנִשְׁאַלְתָּ
    atanish'alta
  • אתנִשְׁאַלְתְּ
    atnish'alt
  • הואנִשְׁאַל
    hunish'al
  • היאנִשְׁאֲלָה
    hinish'ala
  • אנחנונִשְׁאַלְנוּ
    anakhnunish'alnu
  • אתםנִשְׁאַלְתֶּם
    atemnish'altem
  • אתןנִשְׁאַלְתֶּן
    atennish'alten
  • הםנִשְׁאֲלוּ
    hemnish'alu
  • הןנִשְׁאֲלוּ
    hennish'alu

Future

  • אניאֶשָּׁאֵל/אִישָּׁאֵל/אִשָּׁאֵל
    aniesha'el/isha'el/isha'el
  • אתהתִּישָּׁאֵל/תִּשָּׁאֵל
    atatisha'el/tisha'el
  • אתתִּישָּׁאֲלִי/תִּשָּׁאֲלִי
    attisha'ali/tisha'ali
  • הואיִישָּׁאֵל/יִשָּׁאֵל
    huyisha'el/yisha'el
  • היאתִּישָּׁאֵל/תִּשָּׁאֵל
    hitisha'el/tisha'el
  • אנחנונִישָּׁאֵל/נִשָּׁאֵל
    anakhnunisha'el/nisha'el
  • אתםתִּישָּׁאֲלוּ/תִּשָּׁאֲלוּ
    atemtisha'alu/tisha'alu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁאֲלוּ/תִּישָּׁאֵלְנָה/תִּישָּׁאַלְנָה/תִּשָּׁאַלְנָה/תִּשָּׁאֵלְנָה/תִּשָּׁאֲלוּ
    atentisha'alu/tisha'elna/tisha'alna/tisha'alna/tisha'elna/tisha'alu
  • הםיִישָּׁאֲלוּ/יִשָּׁאֲלוּ
    hemyisha'alu/yisha'alu
  • הןיִישָּׁאֲלוּ/תִּישָּׁאֵלְנָה/תִּישָּׁאַלְנָה/יִשָּׁאֲלוּ/תִּשָּׁאַלְנָה/תִּשָּׁאֵלְנָה
    henyisha'alu/tisha'elna/tisha'alna/yisha'alu/tisha'alna/tisha'elna

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁאֵל/הִשָּׁאֵל
    atahisha'el/hisha'el
  • אתהִישָּׁאֲלִי/הִשָּׁאֲלִי
    athisha'ali/hisha'ali
  • אתםהִישָּׁאֲלוּ/הִשָּׁאֲלוּ
    atemhisha'alu/hisha'alu
  • אתןהִישָּׁאַלְנָה/הִישָּׁאֵלְנָה/הִישָּׁאֲלוּ/הִשָּׁאַלְנָה/הִשָּׁאֵלְנָה/הִשָּׁאֲלוּ
    atenhisha'alna/hisha'elna/hisha'alu/hisha'alna/hisha'elna/hisha'alu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁאֵל/לְהִשָּׁאֵל
      lehisha'el/lehisha'el
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁאֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁאֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיכָּחֵד, לְהִילָּחֵץ, לְהִישָּׁחֵט
    Advertising