Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁאֵף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁאָף
    ani/ata/hunish'af
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁאֶפֶת
    ani/at/hinish'efet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁאָפִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennish'afim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁאָפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennish'afot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁאַפְתִּי
    aninish'afti
  • אתהנִשְׁאַפְתָּ
    atanish'afta
  • אתנִשְׁאַפְתְּ
    atnish'aft
  • הואנִשְׁאַף
    hunish'af
  • היאנִשְׁאֲפָה
    hinish'afa
  • אנחנונִשְׁאַפְנוּ
    anakhnunish'afnu
  • אתםנִשְׁאַפְתֶּם
    atemnish'aftem
  • אתןנִשְׁאַפְתֶּן
    atennish'aften
  • הםנִשְׁאֲפוּ
    hemnish'afu
  • הןנִשְׁאֲפוּ
    hennish'afu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁאֵף/אֶשָּׁאֵף/אִשָּׁאֵף
    aniisha'ef/esha'ef/isha'ef
  • אתהתִּישָּׁאֵף/תִּשָּׁאֵף
    atatisha'ef/tisha'ef
  • אתתִּישָּׁאֲפִי/תִּשָּׁאֲפִי
    attisha'afi/tisha'afi
  • הואיִישָּׁאֵף/יִשָּׁאֵף
    huyisha'ef/yisha'ef
  • היאתִּישָּׁאֵף/תִּשָּׁאֵף
    hitisha'ef/tisha'ef
  • אנחנונִישָּׁאֵף/נִשָּׁאֵף
    anakhnunisha'ef/nisha'ef
  • אתםתִּישָּׁאֲפוּ/תִּשָּׁאֲפוּ
    atemtisha'afu/tisha'afu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁאֵפְנָה/תִּישָּׁאַפְנָה/תִּישָּׁאֲפוּ/תִּשָּׁאֲפוּ/תִּשָּׁאֵפְנָה/תִּשָּׁאַפְנָה
    atentisha'efna/tisha'afna/tisha'afu/tisha'afu/tisha'efna/tisha'afna
  • הםיִישָּׁאֲפוּ/יִשָּׁאֲפוּ
    hemyisha'afu/yisha'afu
  • הןיִישָּׁאֲפוּ/תִּישָּׁאֵפְנָה/תִּישָּׁאַפְנָה/יִשָּׁאֲפוּ/תִּשָּׁאַפְנָה/תִּשָּׁאֵפְנָה
    henyisha'afu/tisha'efna/tisha'afna/yisha'afu/tisha'afna/tisha'efna

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁאֵף/הִשָּׁאֵף
    atahisha'ef/hisha'ef
  • אתהִישָּׁאֲפִי/הִשָּׁאֲפִי
    athisha'afi/hisha'afi
  • אתםהִישָּׁאֲפוּ/הִשָּׁאֲפוּ
    atemhisha'afu/hisha'afu
  • אתןהִישָּׁאֵפְנָה/הִישָּׁאֲפוּ/הִישָּׁאַפְנָה/הִשָּׁאֲפוּ/הִשָּׁאֵפְנָה/הִשָּׁאַפְנָה
    atenhisha'efna/hisha'afu/hisha'afna/hisha'afu/hisha'efna/hisha'afna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁאֵף/לְהִשָּׁאֵף
      lehisha'ef/lehisha'ef
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁאֵף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁאֵף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיבָּהֵל, לְהִינָּעֵל, לְהִילָּחֵץ
    Advertising