Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁטֵף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁטָף
    ani/ata/hunishtaf
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁטֶפֶת
    ani/at/hinishtefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁטָפִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennishtafim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁטָפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennishtafot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁטַפְתִּי
    aninishtafti
  • אתהנִשְׁטַפְתָּ
    atanishtafta
  • אתנִשְׁטַפְתְּ
    atnishtaft
  • הואנִשְׁטַף
    hunishtaf
  • היאנִשְׁטְפָה
    hinishtefa
  • אנחנונִשְׁטַפְנוּ
    anakhnunishtafnu
  • אתםנִשְׁטַפְתֶּם
    atemnishtaftem
  • אתןנִשְׁטַפְתֶּן
    atennishtaften
  • הםנִשְׁטְפוּ
    hemnishtefu
  • הןנִשְׁטְפוּ
    hennishtefu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁטֵף/אֶשָּׁטֵף/אִשָּׁטֵף
    aniishatef/eshatef/ishatef
  • אתהתִּישָּׁטֵף/תִּשָּׁטֵף
    atatishatef/tishatef
  • אתתִּישָּׁטְפִי/תִּשָּׁטְפִי
    attishatfi/tishatfi
  • הואיִישָּׁטֵף/יִשָּׁטֵף
    huyishatef/yishatef
  • היאתִּישָּׁטֵף/תִּשָּׁטֵף
    hitishatef/tishatef
  • אנחנונִישָּׁטֵף/נִשָּׁטֵף
    anakhnunishatef/nishatef
  • אתםתִּישָּׁטְפוּ/תִּשָּׁטְפוּ
    atemtishatfu/tishatfu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁטַפְנָה/תִּישָּׁטֵפְנָה/תִּישָּׁטְפוּ/תִּשָּׁטֵפְנָה/תִּשָּׁטְפוּ/תִּשָּׁטַפְנָה
    atentishatafna/tishatefna/tishatfu/tishatefna/tishatfu/tishatafna
  • הםיִישָּׁטְפוּ/יִשָּׁטְפוּ
    hemyishatfu/yishatfu
  • הןתִּישָּׁטַפְנָה/תִּישָּׁטֵפְנָה/יִישָּׁטְפוּ/תִּשָּׁטַפְנָה/תִּשָּׁטֵפְנָה/יִשָּׁטְפוּ
    hentishatafna/tishatefna/yishatfu/tishatafna/tishatefna/yishatfu

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁטֵף/הִשָּׁטֵף
    atahishatef/hishatef
  • אתהִישָּׁטְפִי/הִשָּׁטְפִי
    athishatfi/hishatfi
  • אתםהִישָּׁטְפוּ/הִשָּׁטְפוּ
    atemhishatfu/hishatfu
  • אתןהִישָּׁטְפוּ/הִישָּׁטַפְנָה/הִישָּׁטֵפְנָה/הִשָּׁטְפוּ/הִשָּׁטֵפְנָה/הִשָּׁטַפְנָה
    atenhishatfu/hishatafna/hishatefna/hishatfu/hishatefna/hishatafna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁטֵף/לְהִשָּׁטֵף
      lehishatef/lehishatef
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁטֵף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁטֵף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִישָּׁבֵר, לְהִילָּכֵד, לְהִידָּפֵק
    Advertising