Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁכֵחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁכָּח
    ani/ata/hunishkakh
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁכַּחַת
    ani/at/hinishkakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁכָּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennishkakhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁכָּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennishkakhot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁכַּחְתִּי
    aninishkakhti
  • אתהנִשְׁכַּחְתָּ
    atanishkakhta
  • אתנִשְׁכַּחְתְּ/נִשְׁכַּחַתְּ
    atnishkakht/nishkakhat
  • הואנִשְׁכַּח
    hunishkakh
  • היאנִשְׁכְּחָה
    hinishkekha
  • אנחנונִשְׁכַּחְנוּ
    anakhnunishkakhnu
  • אתםנִשְׁכַּחְתֶּם
    atemnishkakhtem
  • אתןנִשְׁכַּחְתֶּן
    atennishkakhten
  • הםנִשְׁכְּחוּ
    hemnishkekhu
  • הןנִשְׁכְּחוּ
    hennishkekhu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁכַח/אֶשָּׁכֵחַ/אֶשָּׁכַח/אִישָּׁכֵחַ/אִשָּׁכֵחַ/אִשָּׁכַח
    aniishakhakh/eshakheakh/eshakhakh/ishakheakh/ishakheakh/ishakhakh
  • אתהתִּישָּׁכֵחַ/תִּישָּׁכַח/תִּשָּׁכֵחַ/תִּשָּׁכַח
    atatishakheakh/tishakhakh/tishakheakh/tishakhakh
  • אתתִּישָּׁכְחִי/תִּשָּׁכְחִי
    attishakhkhi/tishakhkhi
  • הואיִישָּׁכַח/יִישָּׁכֵחַ/יִשָּׁכֵחַ/יִשָּׁכַח
    huyishakhakh/yishakheakh/yishakheakh/yishakhakh
  • היאתִּישָּׁכַח/תִּישָּׁכֵחַ/תִּשָּׁכַח/תִּשָּׁכֵחַ
    hitishakhakh/tishakheakh/tishakhakh/tishakheakh
  • אנחנונִישָּׁכַח/נִישָּׁכֵחַ/נִשָּׁכַח/נִשָּׁכֵחַ
    anakhnunishakhakh/nishakheakh/nishakhakh/nishakheakh
  • אתםתִּישָּׁכְחוּ/תִּשָּׁכְחוּ
    atemtishakhkhu/tishakhkhu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁכַחְנָה/תִּישָּׁכְחוּ/תִּשָּׁכַחְנָה/תִּשָּׁכְחוּ
    atentishakhakhna/tishakhkhu/tishakhakhna/tishakhkhu
  • הםיִישָּׁכְחוּ/יִשָּׁכְחוּ
    hemyishakhkhu/yishakhkhu
  • הןיִישָּׁכְחוּ/תִּישָּׁכַחְנָה/יִשָּׁכְחוּ/תִּשָּׁכַחְנָה
    henyishakhkhu/tishakhakhna/yishakhkhu/tishakhakhna

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁכֵחַ/הִישָּׁכַח/הִשָּׁכֵחַ/הִשָּׁכַח
    atahishakheakh/hishakhakh/hishakheakh/hishakhakh
  • אתהִישָּׁכְחִי/הִשָּׁכְחִי
    athishakhkhi/hishakhkhi
  • אתםהִישָּׁכְחוּ/הִשָּׁכְחוּ
    atemhishakhkhu/hishakhkhu
  • אתןהִישָּׁכַחְנָה/הִישָּׁכְחוּ/הִשָּׁכַחְנָה/הִשָּׁכְחוּ
    atenhishakhakhna/hishakhkhu/hishakhakhna/hishakhkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁכֵחַ/לְהִישָּׁכַח/לְהִשָּׁכַח/לְהִשָּׁכֵחַ
      lehishakheakh/lehishakhakh/lehishakhakh/lehishakheakh
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁכֵחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁכֵחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִישָּׁמַע, לְהִישָּׁבַע, לְהִיתָּקַע
    Advertising