Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁלֵחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁלָח
    ani/ata/hunishlakh
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁלַחַת
    ani/at/hinishlakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁלָחִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennishlakhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁלָחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennishlakhot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁלַחְתִּי
    aninishlakhti
  • אתהנִשְׁלַחְתָּ
    atanishlakhta
  • אתנִשְׁלַחַתְּ/נִשְׁלַחְתְּ
    atnishlakhat/nishlakht
  • הואנִשְׁלַח
    hunishlakh
  • היאנִשְׁלְחָה
    hinishlekha
  • אנחנונִשְׁלַחְנוּ
    anakhnunishlakhnu
  • אתםנִשְׁלַחְתֶּם
    atemnishlakhtem
  • אתןנִשְׁלַחְתֶּן
    atennishlakhten
  • הםנִשְׁלְחוּ
    hemnishlekhu
  • הןנִשְׁלְחוּ
    hennishlekhu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁלֵחַ/אִישָּׁלַח/אֶשָּׁלֵחַ/אֶשָּׁלַח/אִשָּׁלַח/אִשָּׁלֵחַ
    aniishaleakh/ishalakh/eshaleakh/eshalakh/ishalakh/ishaleakh
  • אתהתִּישָּׁלֵחַ/תִּישָּׁלַח/תִּשָּׁלֵחַ/תִּשָּׁלַח
    atatishaleakh/tishalakh/tishaleakh/tishalakh
  • אתתִּישָּׁלְחִי/תִּשָּׁלְחִי
    attishalkhi/tishalkhi
  • הואיִישָּׁלֵחַ/יִישָּׁלַח/יִשָּׁלֵחַ/יִשָּׁלַח
    huyishaleakh/yishalakh/yishaleakh/yishalakh
  • היאתִּישָּׁלֵחַ/תִּישָּׁלַח/תִּשָּׁלֵחַ/תִּשָּׁלַח
    hitishaleakh/tishalakh/tishaleakh/tishalakh
  • אנחנונִישָּׁלֵחַ/נִישָּׁלַח/נִשָּׁלֵחַ/נִשָּׁלַח
    anakhnunishaleakh/nishalakh/nishaleakh/nishalakh
  • אתםתִּישָּׁלְחוּ/תִּשָּׁלְחוּ
    atemtishalkhu/tishalkhu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁלַחְנָה/תִּישָּׁלְחוּ/תִּשָּׁלַחְנָה/תִּשָּׁלְחוּ
    atentishalakhna/tishalkhu/tishalakhna/tishalkhu
  • הםיִישָּׁלְחוּ/יִשָּׁלְחוּ
    hemyishalkhu/yishalkhu
  • הןיִישָּׁלְחוּ/תִּישָּׁלַחְנָה/יִשָּׁלְחוּ/תִּשָּׁלַחְנָה
    henyishalkhu/tishalakhna/yishalkhu/tishalakhna

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁלֵחַ/הִישָּׁלַח/הִשָּׁלֵחַ/הִשָּׁלַח
    atahishaleakh/hishalakh/hishaleakh/hishalakh
  • אתהִישָּׁלְחִי/הִשָּׁלְחִי
    athishalkhi/hishalkhi
  • אתםהִישָּׁלְחוּ/הִשָּׁלְחוּ
    atemhishalkhu/hishalkhu
  • אתןהִישָּׁלַחְנָה/הִישָּׁלְחוּ/הִשָּׁלַחְנָה/הִשָּׁלְחוּ
    atenhishalakhna/hishalkhu/hishalakhna/hishalkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁלֵחַ/לְהִישָּׁלַח/לְהִשָּׁלֵחַ/לְהִשָּׁלַח
      lehishaleakh/lehishalakh/lehishaleakh/lehishalakh
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁלֵחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁלֵחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיתָּקַע, לְהִיפָּתֵחַ, לְהִיפָּגַע
    Advertising