Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁעֵן in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁעָן
    ani/ata/hunish'an
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁעֶנֶת
    ani/at/hinish'enet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁעָנִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennish'anim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁעָנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennish'anot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁעַנְתִּי
    aninish'anti
  • אתהנִשְׁעַנְתָּ
    atanish'anta
  • אתנִשְׁעַנְתְּ
    atnish'ant
  • הואנִשְׁעַן
    hunish'an
  • היאנִשְׁעֲנָה
    hinish'ana
  • אנחנונִשְׁעַנּוּ
    anakhnunish'anu
  • אתםנִשְׁעַנְתֶּם
    atemnish'antem
  • אתןנִשְׁעַנְתֶּן
    atennish'anten
  • הםנִשְׁעֲנוּ
    hemnish'anu
  • הןנִשְׁעֲנוּ
    hennish'anu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁעֵן/אֶשָּׁעֵן/אִשָּׁעֵן
    aniisha'en/esha'en/isha'en
  • אתהתִּישָּׁעֵן/תִּשָּׁעֵן
    atatisha'en/tisha'en
  • אתתִּישָּׁעֲנִי/תִּשָּׁעֲנִי
    attisha'ani/tisha'ani
  • הואיִישָּׁעֵן/יִשָּׁעֵן
    huyisha'en/yisha'en
  • היאתִּישָּׁעֵן/תִּשָּׁעֵן
    hitisha'en/tisha'en
  • אנחנונִישָּׁעֵן/נִשָּׁעֵן
    anakhnunisha'en/nisha'en
  • אתםתִּישָּׁעֲנוּ/תִּשָּׁעֲנוּ
    atemtisha'anu/tisha'anu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁעֵנָּה/תִּישָּׁעַנָּה/תִּישָּׁעֲנוּ/תִּשָּׁעַנָּה/תִּשָּׁעֵנָּה/תִּשָּׁעֲנוּ
    atentisha'ena/tisha'ana/tisha'anu/tisha'ana/tisha'ena/tisha'anu
  • הםיִישָּׁעֲנוּ/יִשָּׁעֲנוּ
    hemyisha'anu/yisha'anu
  • הןתִּישָּׁעֵנָּה/יִישָּׁעֲנוּ/תִּישָּׁעַנָּה/תִּשָּׁעַנָּה/יִשָּׁעֲנוּ/תִּשָּׁעֵנָּה
    hentisha'ena/yisha'anu/tisha'ana/tisha'ana/yisha'anu/tisha'ena

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁעֵן/הִשָּׁעֵן
    atahisha'en/hisha'en
  • אתהִישָּׁעֲנִי/הִשָּׁעֲנִי
    athisha'ani/hisha'ani
  • אתםהִישָּׁעֲנוּ/הִשָּׁעֲנוּ
    atemhisha'anu/hisha'anu
  • אתןהִישָּׁעַנָּה/הִישָּׁעֵנָּה/הִישָּׁעֲנוּ/הִשָּׁעַנָּה/הִשָּׁעֵנָּה/הִשָּׁעֲנוּ
    atenhisha'ana/hisha'ena/hisha'anu/hisha'ana/hisha'ena/hisha'anu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁעֵן/לְהִשָּׁעֵן
      lehisha'en/lehisha'en
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁעֵן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁעֵן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיטָּעֵן, לְהִיבָּחֵן, לְהִימָּעֵן
    Advertising