Conjugation verb לְהִישָּׁפֵט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב 'written', נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִשְׁפָּט
    ani/ata/hunishpat
  • אני/את/היאנִשְׁפֶּטֶת
    ani/at/hinishpetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִשְׁפָּטִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennishpatim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִשְׁפָּטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennishpatot

Past

  • אנינִשְׁפַּטְתִּי
    aninishpatti
  • אתהנִשְׁפַּטְתָּ
    atanishpatta
  • אתנִשְׁפַּטְתְּ
    atnishpatt
  • הואנִשְׁפַּט
    hunishpat
  • היאנִשְׁפְּטָה
    hinishpeta
  • אנחנונִשְׁפַּטְנוּ
    anakhnunishpatnu
  • אתםנִשְׁפַּטְתֶּם
    atemnishpattem
  • אתןנִשְׁפַּטְתֶּן
    atennishpatten
  • הםנִשְׁפְּטוּ
    hemnishpetu
  • הןנִשְׁפְּטוּ
    hennishpetu

Future

  • אניאִישָּׁפֵט/אֶשָּׁפֵט/אִשָּׁפֵט
    aniishafet/eshafet/ishafet
  • אתהתִּישָּׁפֵט/תִּשָּׁפֵט
    atatishafet/tishafet
  • אתתִּישָּׁפְטִי/תִּשָּׁפְטִי
    attishafti/tishafti
  • הואיִישָּׁפֵט/יִשָּׁפֵט
    huyishafet/yishafet
  • היאתִּישָּׁפֵט/תִּשָּׁפֵט
    hitishafet/tishafet
  • אנחנונִישָּׁפֵט/נִשָּׁפֵט
    anakhnunishafet/nishafet
  • אתםתִּישָּׁפְטוּ/תִּשָּׁפְטוּ
    atemtishaftu/tishaftu
  • אתןתִּישָּׁפַטְנָה/תִּישָּׁפֵטְנָה/תִּישָּׁפְטוּ/תִּשָּׁפַטְנָה/תִּשָּׁפֵטְנָה/תִּשָּׁפְטוּ
    atentishafatna/tishafetna/tishaftu/tishafatna/tishafetna/tishaftu
  • הםיִישָּׁפְטוּ/יִשָּׁפְטוּ
    hemyishaftu/yishaftu
  • הןיִישָּׁפְטוּ/תִּישָּׁפֵטְנָה/תִּישָּׁפַטְנָה/יִשָּׁפְטוּ/תִּשָּׁפַטְנָה/תִּשָּׁפֵטְנָה
    henyishaftu/tishafetna/tishafatna/yishaftu/tishafatna/tishafetna

Imperative

  • אתההִישָּׁפֵט/הִשָּׁפֵט
    atahishafet/hishafet
  • אתהִישָּׁפְטִי/הִשָּׁפְטִי
    athishafti/hishafti
  • אתםהִישָּׁפְטוּ/הִשָּׁפְטוּ
    atemhishaftu/hishaftu
  • אתןהִישָּׁפְטוּ/הִישָּׁפֵטְנָה/הִישָּׁפַטְנָה/הִשָּׁפְטוּ/הִשָּׁפֵטְנָה/הִשָּׁפַטְנָה
    atenhishaftu/hishafetna/hishafatna/hishaftu/hishafetna/hishafatna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִישָּׁפֵט/לְהִשָּׁפֵט
      lehishafet/lehishafet
    Advertising
    לְהִישָּׁפֵט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִישָּׁפֵט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיגָּמֵר, לְהִיקָּלֵט, לְהִישָּׂרֵף
    Advertising